Entravision Communications

Entravision Communications - Enterprise Valueverified

EVC

Price:

$11.04

Market Cap:

$1.02B

Entravision Communications Corporation, a media and advertising technology company, owns and operates television and radio stations in the United States and internationally. It operates in two segments, Media and Advertising Technology & Services (ATS). The company offers AudioEngage, a proprietary digital audio advertising network; and Entravision+, which aggregate video inventory from internet-connected televisions and streaming services, including Netflix, and events like the World Cup. It also manages advertising campaigns on platforms including Facebook, Instagram, and TikTok; sells inventory on news and station websites; manage paid search campaigns to reach customers who are actively ...[Read more]

Industry

Broadcasting

IPO Date

2000-08-03

Stock Exchange

NYSE

Ticker

EVC

The Enterprise Value as of July 2026 (TTM) for Entravision Communications (EVC) is 1.16B

According to Entravision Communications’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 1.16B. This represents a change of 194.06% compared to the average of 393.82M of the last 4 quarters.

Entravision Communications (EVC) Historical Enterprise Value (quarterly & annually)

How has EVC Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The mean historical Enterprise Value of Entravision Communications over the last ten years is 552.31M. The current 1.16B Enterprise Value has changed 20.87% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), EVC's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the September 2016 quarter at 924.30M. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the March 2024 quarter at 270.84M.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

552.31M

Median

489.80M

Minimum

352.10M

Maximum

901.38M

Entravision Communications (EVC) Enterprise Value by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Entravision Communications Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 73.66%

Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 901.38M

Minimum Annual Increase = -49.40%

Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = 352.10M

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearEnterprise ValueChange
2025421.22M19.63%
2024352.10M-32.71%
2023523.28M-6.47%
2022559.46M-11.74%
2021633.86M73.66%
2020364.99M-20.01%
2019456.33M0.04%
2018456.14M-49.40%
2017901.38M5.51%
2016854.31M-9.74%

Entravision Communications (EVC) Average Enterprise Value

How has EVC Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The current Enterprise Value of Entravision Communications (EVC) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

432.20M

5-year avg

497.98M

10-year avg

552.31M

Entravision Communications (EVC) Enterprise Value vs. Peers

How is EVC’s Enterprise Value compared to its peers?

Entravision Communications’s Enterprise Value is greater than Starz Entertainment Corp. (950.91M), less than The E.W. Scripps Company (2.82B), greater than WiMi Hologram Cloud Inc. (-677701540.02), greater than TrueCar, Inc. (132.61M), greater than CuriosityStream Inc. (134.51M), greater than ATN International, Inc. (934.09M), greater than Crexendo, Inc. (210.31M), greater than Upexi, Inc. (297.60M), greater than trivago N.V. (234.81M), less than iHeartMedia, Inc. (6.09B),

CompanyEnterprise ValueMarket cap
950.91M$438.71M
2.82B$234.84M
-677701540.02$58.93M
132.61M$225.91M
134.51M$147.63M
934.09M$364.99M
210.31M$216.53M
297.60M$58.28M
234.81M$384.44M
6.09B$456.52M

Build a custom stock screener for Entravision Communications (EVC) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Entravision Communications using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Entravision Communications (EVC) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Entravision Communications or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Enterprise Value?

How can you use the Enterprise Value?

What is Entravision Communications's Enterprise Value?

What is the highest Enterprise Value for Entravision Communications (EVC)?

What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for Entravision Communications (EVC)?

What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for Entravision Communications (EVC)?

How does the current Enterprise Value for Entravision Communications (EVC) compare to its historical average?