Entravision Communications

Entravision Communications - Dividend Yieldverified

EVC

Price:

$11.04

Market Cap:

$1.02B

Entravision Communications Corporation, a media and advertising technology company, owns and operates television and radio stations in the United States and internationally. It operates in two segments, Media and Advertising Technology & Services (ATS). The company offers AudioEngage, a proprietary digital audio advertising network; and Entravision+, which aggregate video inventory from internet-connected televisions and streaming services, including Netflix, and events like the World Cup. It also manages advertising campaigns on platforms including Facebook, Instagram, and TikTok; sells inventory on news and station websites; manage paid search campaigns to reach customers who are actively ...[Read more]

Industry

Broadcasting

IPO Date

2000-08-03

Stock Exchange

NYSE

Ticker

EVC

The Dividend Yield as of July 2026 (TTM) for Entravision Communications (EVC) is 1.81%

According to Entravision Communications’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Dividend Yield is 1.81%. This represents a change of -5.77% compared to the average of 1.92% of the last 4 quarters.

Entravision Communications (EVC) Historical Dividend Yield (quarterly & annually)

How has EVC Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The mean historical Dividend Yield of Entravision Communications over the last ten years is 4.68%. The current 1.81% Dividend Yield has changed -61.25% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), EVC's Dividend Yield was at its highest in in the March 2024 quarter at 3.03%. The Dividend Yield was at its lowest in in the September 2021 quarter at 0.35%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

4.68%

Median

4.67%

Minimum

1.48%

Maximum

8.51%

Entravision Communications (EVC) Dividend Yield by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Entravision Communications Dividend Yield, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 201.69%

Maximum Annual Dividend Yield = 8.51%

Minimum Annual Increase = -67.55%

Minimum Annual Dividend Yield = 1.48%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearDividend YieldChange
20256.82%-19.92%
20248.51%77.37%
20234.80%130.32%
20222.08%41.23%
20211.48%-67.55%
20204.55%-40.23%
20197.61%10.94%
20186.86%201.69%
20172.27%27.17%
20161.79%29.57%

Entravision Communications (EVC) Average Dividend Yield

How has EVC Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The current Dividend Yield of Entravision Communications (EVC) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

6.71%

5-year avg

4.74%

10-year avg

4.68%

Entravision Communications (EVC) Dividend Yield vs. Peers

How is EVC’s Dividend Yield compared to its peers?

Entravision Communications’s Dividend Yield is greater than Starz Entertainment Corp. (0%), greater than The E.W. Scripps Company (0%), greater than WiMi Hologram Cloud Inc. (0%), greater than TrueCar, Inc. (0%), less than CuriosityStream Inc. (17.07%), less than ATN International, Inc. (4.70%), greater than Crexendo, Inc. (0%), greater than Upexi, Inc. (0%), greater than trivago N.V. (0%), greater than iHeartMedia, Inc. (0%),

Build a custom stock screener for Entravision Communications (EVC) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Entravision Communications using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Entravision Communications (EVC) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Entravision Communications or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Dividend Yield?

How can you use the Dividend Yield?

What is Entravision Communications's Dividend Yield?

How is the Dividend Yield calculated for Entravision Communications (EVC)?

What is the highest Dividend Yield for Entravision Communications (EVC)?

What is the 3-year average Dividend Yield for Entravision Communications (EVC)?

What is the 5-year average Dividend Yield for Entravision Communications (EVC)?

How does the current Dividend Yield for Entravision Communications (EVC) compare to its historical average?