RYU Apparel Inc.

RYU Apparel Inc. - ROEverified

RYPPF

Price:

$0.0014

Market Cap:

$417.60K

RYU Apparel Inc. specializes in the creation, promotion, and sale of athletic clothing, bags, and complementary items under its proprietary RYU brand. Catering to both male and female customers, its product range is available across the Canadian and American markets. The company offers activewear for men and women, various bags, and a selection of accessories, all designed for fitness pursuits, training regimens, and enhancing athletic performance. Consumers can acquire these goods through the company's own retail outlets, via wholesale partnerships, or directly from its dedicated e-commerce platform, ryu.com. Established in 2008, RYU Apparel Inc. maintains its principal office in Toronto, C...[Read more]

Industry

Apparel - Manufacturers

IPO Date

2011-05-10

Stock Exchange

OTC

Ticker

RYPPF

The ROE as of July 2026 (TTM) for RYU Apparel Inc. (RYPPF) is 144.49%

According to RYU Apparel Inc.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 144.49%. This represents a change of 14.76% compared to the average of 0.97% of the last 4 quarters.

RYU Apparel Inc. (RYPPF) Historical ROE (quarterly & annually)

How has RYPPF ROE performed in the past?

The mean historical ROE of RYU Apparel Inc. over the last ten years is -131.65%. The current 144.49% ROE has changed -209.75% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), RYPPF's ROE was at its highest in in the September 2015 quarter at 1.11%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the December 2013 quarter at -544.95%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

-131.65%

Median

-66.52%

Minimum

-1575.72%

Maximum

800.61%

RYU Apparel Inc. (RYPPF) ROE by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of RYU Apparel Inc. ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 357.69%

Maximum Annual ROE = 800.61%

Minimum Annual Increase = -254.53%

Minimum Annual ROE = -1575.72%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearROEChange
2021105.37%147.83%
202042.52%-84.33%
2019271.27%-254.53%
2018-175.55%-0.63%
2017-176.66%-14.09%
2016-205.64%-204.44%
2015196.89%-75.41%
2014800.61%-150.81%
2013-1575.72%162.80%
2012-599.59%357.69%

RYU Apparel Inc. (RYPPF) Average ROE

How has RYPPF ROE performed in the past?

The current ROE of RYU Apparel Inc. (RYPPF) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

139.72%

5-year avg

13.39%

10-year avg

-131.65%

RYU Apparel Inc. (RYPPF) ROE vs. Peers

How is RYPPF’s ROE compared to its peers?

RYU Apparel Inc.’s ROE is greater than Authentic Holdings, Inc. (-7.03%), greater than Retail Food Group Limited (-10.34%), greater than Hengdeli Holdings Limited (-0.87%), greater than Renovate Neighborhoods, Inc. (0%), greater than Amerityre Corporation (0.27%), greater than Eastern Asteria, Inc. (-0.35%), less than Bravo Multinational Incorporated (18.55%), greater than Giant Group, Ltd. (-2.82%), greater than Good Vibrations Shoes Inc. (0%), less than Rivalry Corp. (31.89%),

Build a custom stock screener for RYU Apparel Inc. (RYPPF) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like RYU Apparel Inc. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

RYU Apparel Inc. (RYPPF) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like RYU Apparel Inc. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the ROE?

How can you use the ROE?

What is RYU Apparel Inc.'s ROE?

How is the ROE calculated for RYU Apparel Inc. (RYPPF)?

What is the highest ROE for RYU Apparel Inc. (RYPPF)?

What is the 3-year average ROE for RYU Apparel Inc. (RYPPF)?

What is the 5-year average ROE for RYU Apparel Inc. (RYPPF)?

How does the current ROE for RYU Apparel Inc. (RYPPF) compare to its historical average?