
Profitability, historical returns, and peer comparisons.
According to Rego Payment Architectures, Inc.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 17.94%. This represents a change of 297.04% compared to the average of 4.52% of the last 4 quarters.
The mean historical ROE of Rego Payment Architectures, Inc. over the last ten years is 34.74%. The current 17.94% ROE has changed -48.37% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), RPMT's ROE was at its highest in in the December 2020 quarter at 31.83%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the June 2020 quarter at 2.13%.
Average
34.74%
Median
34.48%
Minimum
16.95%
Maximum
53.26%
Discovering the peaks and valleys of Rego Payment Architectures, Inc. ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.
Maximum Annual Increase = 142.46%
Maximum Annual ROE = 53.26%
Minimum Annual Increase = -60.98%
Minimum Annual ROE = 16.95%
| Year | ROE | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 20.03% | -15.29% |
| 2024 | 23.64% | -55.61% |
| 2023 | 53.26% | 4.47% |
| 2022 | 50.98% | 33.62% |
| 2021 | 38.15% | -7.19% |
| 2020 | 41.11% | 142.46% |
| 2019 | 16.95% | -44.95% |
| 2018 | 30.80% | 11.62% |
| 2017 | 27.59% | -38.54% |
| 2016 | 44.89% | -60.98% |
The current ROE of Rego Payment Architectures, Inc. (RPMT) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages
3-year avg
32.31%
5-year avg
37.22%
10-year avg
34.74%
Rego Payment Architectures, Inc.’s ROE is less than Wewards, Inc. (5.04%), less than SurgePays, Inc. (193.81%), greater than Paysafe Limited (-32.65%), greater than Repay Holdings Corporation (-32.64%), greater than Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. (-59.14%), greater than Global Payments Inc. (-4.14%), less than Payoneer Global Inc. (7.27%), less than Smart Card Marketing Systems Inc. (25.54%), greater than Worldline S.A. (-28.58%), less than Flywire Corp (9.25%),
| Company | ROE | Market cap |
|---|---|---|
| 5.04% | $214.97M | |
| 193.81% | $8.17M | |
| -32.65% | $343.06M | |
| -32.64% | $418.88M | |
| -59.14% | $653.18M | |
| -4.14% | $25.43B | |
| 7.27% | $2.43B | |
| 25.54% | $3.54M | |
| -28.58% | $78.82M | |
| 9.25% | $2.65B |
One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Rego Payment Architectures, Inc. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.
The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:
Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.
Get your free trial here.
The easiest way to analyze a company like Rego Payment Architectures, Inc. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.
Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.
Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.
What is the ROE?
How can you use the ROE?
What is Rego Payment Architectures, Inc.'s ROE?
How is the ROE calculated for Rego Payment Architectures, Inc. (RPMT)?
What is the highest ROE for Rego Payment Architectures, Inc. (RPMT)?
What is the 3-year average ROE for Rego Payment Architectures, Inc. (RPMT)?
What is the 5-year average ROE for Rego Payment Architectures, Inc. (RPMT)?
How does the current ROE for Rego Payment Architectures, Inc. (RPMT) compare to its historical average?