
Profitability, historical returns, and peer comparisons.
According to Renew Holdings plc’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 17.24%. This represents a change of 79.57% compared to the average of 9.60% of the last 4 quarters.
The mean historical ROE of Renew Holdings plc over the last ten years is 28.22%. The current 17.24% ROE has changed -38.89% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), RNWHF's ROE was at its highest in in the September 2006 quarter at 56.32%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the March 2018 quarter at 0.47%.
Average
28.22%
Median
24.15%
Minimum
12.17%
Maximum
70.06%
Discovering the peaks and valleys of Renew Holdings plc ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.
Maximum Annual Increase = 98.23%
Maximum Annual ROE = 70.06%
Minimum Annual Increase = -72.52%
Minimum Annual ROE = 12.17%
| Year | ROE | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 20.24% | 0.50% |
| 2024 | 20.14% | -16.71% |
| 2023 | 24.18% | -4.54% |
| 2022 | 25.33% | 3.80% |
| 2021 | 24.41% | 41.65% |
| 2020 | 17.23% | -28.58% |
| 2019 | 24.12% | 98.23% |
| 2018 | 12.17% | -72.52% |
| 2017 | 44.29% | -36.79% |
| 2016 | 70.06% | 32.85% |
The current ROE of Renew Holdings plc (RNWHF) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages
3-year avg
21.52%
5-year avg
22.86%
10-year avg
28.22%
Renew Holdings plc’s ROE is less than Kier Group plc (11.95%), less than Balfour Beatty plc (22.88%), less than Morgan Sindall Group plc (24.83%), less than Hill & Smith Holdings PLC (15.00%), less than Keller Group plc (24.09%), less than Babcock International Group PLC (31.57%), less than Galliford Try Holdings PLC (32.45%), less than Costain Group PLC (14.73%), less than Billington Holdings Plc (4.31%), less than J. Smart & Co. (Contractors) PLC (3.92%),
| Company | ROE | Market cap |
|---|---|---|
| 11.95% | N/A | |
| 22.88% | N/A | |
| 24.83% | N/A | |
| 15.00% | N/A | |
| 24.09% | N/A | |
| 31.57% | N/A | |
| 32.45% | N/A | |
| 14.73% | N/A | |
| 4.31% | N/A | |
| 3.92% | N/A |
One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Renew Holdings plc using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.
The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:
Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.
Get your free trial here.
The easiest way to analyze a company like Renew Holdings plc or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.
Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.
Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.
What is the ROE?
How can you use the ROE?
What is Renew Holdings plc's ROE?
How is the ROE calculated for Renew Holdings plc (RNWHF)?
What is the highest ROE for Renew Holdings plc (RNWHF)?
What is the 3-year average ROE for Renew Holdings plc (RNWHF)?
What is the 5-year average ROE for Renew Holdings plc (RNWHF)?
How does the current ROE for Renew Holdings plc (RNWHF) compare to its historical average?