Dogecoin Cash, Inc.

Dogecoin Cash, Inc. - ROEverified

DOGP

Price:

$0.0071

Market Cap:

$1.15M

Dogecoin Cash, Inc., through its various divisions, offers online telemedicine referral services, enabling clients across the United States to obtain medical marijuana cards. A central offering is PrestoDoctor, a digital healthcare platform that facilitates virtual connections between individuals and licensed physicians via video conferencing for securing medical cannabis recommendations. Beyond its telehealth operations, the company is engaged in the creation of several product lines. These encompass lozenges crafted for relief, "Recover" — a potent, deeply penetrating therapeutic balm designed to ease discomfort in sore muscles, joints, and conditions like arthritis or back pain — and "Tra...[Read more]

Industry

Medical - Healthcare Information Services

IPO Date

2012-04-25

Stock Exchange

OTC

Ticker

DOGP

The ROE as of July 2026 (TTM) for Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP) is 36.10%

According to Dogecoin Cash, Inc.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 36.10%. This represents a change of 297.44% compared to the average of 9.08% of the last 4 quarters.

Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP) Historical ROE (quarterly & annually)

How has DOGP ROE performed in the past?

The mean historical ROE of Dogecoin Cash, Inc. over the last ten years is -18454.44%. The current 36.10% ROE has changed -100.20% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), DOGP's ROE was at its highest in in the September 2021 quarter at 679.81%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the December 2019 quarter at -100000.00%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

-18454.44%

Median

-149.92%

Minimum

-184615.38%

Maximum

834.92%

Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP) ROE by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Dogecoin Cash, Inc. ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 92.69%

Maximum Annual ROE = 834.92%

Minimum Annual Increase = -353.67%

Minimum Annual ROE = -184615.38%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearROEChange
202530.69%-74.48%
2024120.24%-47.96%
2023231.04%-172.66%
2022-317.97%-138.08%
2021834.92%-353.67%
2020-329.13%-99.82%
2019-184615.38%92.69%
2018-198.95%10.54%
2017-179.99%50.17%
2016-119.86%-63.43%

Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP) Average ROE

How has DOGP ROE performed in the past?

The current ROE of Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

127.32%

5-year avg

179.78%

10-year avg

-18454.44%

Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP) ROE vs. Peers

How is DOGP’s ROE compared to its peers?

Dogecoin Cash, Inc.’s ROE is greater than CompuMed, Inc. (-8.06%), greater than Lifeline Biotechnologies, Inc. (0%), less than HealthLynked Corp. (67.06%), less than Stella Diagnostics Inc. (17.42%), less than Cann Group Limited (93.89%), greater than Thunder Energies Corporation (0.12%), less than Revive Therapeutics Ltd. (288.66%), less than Telo Genomics Corp. (902.36%), less than IR-Med Inc. (263.69%), less than StateHouse Holdings Inc. (35.64%),

Build a custom stock screener for Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Dogecoin Cash, Inc. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Dogecoin Cash, Inc. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the ROE?

How can you use the ROE?

What is Dogecoin Cash, Inc.'s ROE?

How is the ROE calculated for Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP)?

What is the highest ROE for Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP)?

What is the 3-year average ROE for Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP)?

What is the 5-year average ROE for Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP)?

How does the current ROE for Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP) compare to its historical average?