
Profitability, historical returns, and peer comparisons.
According to Lionheart Holdings’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 1.11%. This represents a change of -117.77% compared to the average of -6.24% of the last 4 quarters.
The mean historical ROE of Lionheart Holdings over the last ten years is 2.61%. The current 1.11% ROE has changed -57.59% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), CUBWW's ROE was at its highest in in the September 2020 quarter at 5.83%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the March 2024 quarter at -812.41%.
Average
2.61%
Median
2.69%
Minimum
-1.63%
Maximum
8.88%
Discovering the peaks and valleys of Lionheart Holdings ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.
Maximum Annual Increase = 216.20%
Maximum Annual ROE = 8.88%
Minimum Annual Increase = -887.84%
Minimum Annual ROE = -1.63%
| Year | ROE | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.79% | 47.49% |
| 2024 | 2.57% | -887.84% |
| 2020 | -0.33% | -106.43% |
| 2019 | 5.07% | 198.14% |
| 2018 | 1.70% | -204.58% |
| 2017 | -1.63% | -746.30% |
| 2016 | 0.25% | -91.69% |
| 2015 | 3.03% | -65.93% |
| 2014 | 8.88% | 216.20% |
| 2013 | 2.81% | -79.51% |
The current ROE of Lionheart Holdings (CUBWW) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages
3-year avg
2.01%
5-year avg
2.56%
10-year avg
2.61%
Lionheart Holdings’s ROE is less than Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp (2.80%), greater than Maywood Acquisition Corp. Right (-0.29%), greater than Quetta Acquisition Corporation (-21.90%), less than Launch One Acquisition Corp. (6.58%), less than Vendome Acquisition Corporation I (1.88%), less than Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (6.95%), less than EGH Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (1.76%), less than Oyster Enterprises II Acquisition Corp (4.92%), less than Quantumsphere Acquisition Corp. Ordinary Shares (3.97%), less than K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II (7.42%),
| Company | ROE | Market cap |
|---|---|---|
| 2.80% | $195.37M | |
| -0.29% | $7.04M | |
| -21.90% | $43.32M | |
| 6.58% | $103.92M | |
| 1.88% | $206.98M | |
| 6.95% | $262.36M | |
| 1.76% | $162.13M | |
| 4.92% | $354.40M | |
| 3.97% | $118.74M | |
| 7.42% | $4.51M |
One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Lionheart Holdings using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.
The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:
Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.
Get your free trial here.
The easiest way to analyze a company like Lionheart Holdings or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.
Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.
Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.
What is the ROE?
How can you use the ROE?
What is Lionheart Holdings's ROE?
How is the ROE calculated for Lionheart Holdings (CUBWW)?
What is the highest ROE for Lionheart Holdings (CUBWW)?
What is the 3-year average ROE for Lionheart Holdings (CUBWW)?
What is the 5-year average ROE for Lionheart Holdings (CUBWW)?
How does the current ROE for Lionheart Holdings (CUBWW) compare to its historical average?