
Profitability, historical returns, and peer comparisons.
According to Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. Class A’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is -121.38%. This represents a change of 889.44% compared to the average of -12.27% of the last 4 quarters.
The mean historical ROE of Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. Class A over the last ten years is 82.16%. The current -121.38% ROE has changed -247.73% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), CMCAF's ROE was at its highest in in the June 2025 quarter at 30.36%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the March 2025 quarter at -345.04%.
Average
82.16%
Median
13.83%
Minimum
-172.88%
Maximum
473.86%
Discovering the peaks and valleys of Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. Class A ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.
Maximum Annual Increase = 32.65%
Maximum Annual ROE = 473.86%
Minimum Annual Increase = -136.48%
Minimum Annual ROE = -172.88%
| Year | ROE | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -172.88% | -136.48% |
| 2025 | 473.86% | 32.65% |
| 2023 | 1.45% | -94.48% |
The current ROE of Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. Class A (CMCAF) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages
3-year avg
100.81%
5-year avg
82.16%
10-year avg
82.16%
Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. Class A’s ROE is less than Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (1.21%), less than A SPAC II Acquisition Corp. (3.79%), less than Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Units (0%), less than Collective Acquisition Corp. II Units (0%), less than Armada Acquisition Corp. III (1.44%), less than Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (0%), less than Paloma Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (0.24%), less than Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Share (6.60%), less than Tavia Acquisition Corp. (2.39%), less than Plum Acquisition Corp. IV (2.87%),
| Company | ROE | Market cap |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21% | $224.87M | |
| 3.79% | $68.87M | |
| 0% | $241.12M | |
| 0% | $340.76M | |
| 1.44% | $257.26M | |
| 0% | $261.52M | |
| 0.24% | $170.13M | |
| 6.60% | $231.61M | |
| 2.39% | $172.42M | |
| 2.87% | $257.94M |
One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. Class A using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.
The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:
Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.
Get your free trial here.
The easiest way to analyze a company like Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. Class A or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.
Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.
Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.
What is the ROE?
How can you use the ROE?
What is Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. Class A's ROE?
How is the ROE calculated for Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. Class A (CMCAF)?
What is the highest ROE for Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. Class A (CMCAF)?
What is the 3-year average ROE for Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. Class A (CMCAF)?
What is the 5-year average ROE for Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. Class A (CMCAF)?
How does the current ROE for Piermont Valley Acquisition Corp. Class A (CMCAF) compare to its historical average?