Xiaomi Corporation

Xiaomi Corporation - PE Ratioverified

XIACF

Price:

$2.91

Market Cap:

$512.32B

Xiaomi Corporation operates as an investment holding enterprise that offers a comprehensive suite of hardware, software, and internet services across Mainland China, India, Europe, and various other international markets. Its business operations are categorized into distinct segments: Smartphones: This division is dedicated to the manufacturing and sale of mobile phones. IoT and Lifestyle Products: Here, Xiaomi provides a wide array of smart devices, including televisions, personal computers, AI-enabled speakers, and smart routers, in addition to other Internet of Things (IoT) hardware and consumer lifestyle goods. Internet Services: This segment generates revenue from advertising and value-...[Read more]

Industry

Consumer Electronics

IPO Date

2021-03-16

Stock Exchange

OTC

Ticker

XIACF

The PE Ratio as of July 2026 (TTM) for Xiaomi Corporation (XIACF) is 16.16

According to Xiaomi Corporation’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is 16.16. This represents a change of -50.31% compared to the average of 32.52 of the last 4 quarters.

Xiaomi Corporation (XIACF) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has XIACF PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of Xiaomi Corporation over the last ten years is 86.94. The current 16.16 PE Ratio has changed 1.76% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), XIACF's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the September 2021 quarter at 147.24. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the March 2022 quarter at -155.82.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

86.94

Median

22.36

Minimum

-7.13

Maximum

608.74

Xiaomi Corporation (XIACF) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Xiaomi Corporation PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 389.52%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 608.74

Minimum Annual Increase = -1572.08%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = -7.13

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
202521.79-36.12%
202434.1167.79%
202320.33-78.96%
202296.60389.52%
202119.73-39.67%
202032.7142.67%
201922.9317.28%
201819.55-374.03%
2017-7.13-101.17%
2016608.74-1572.08%

Xiaomi Corporation (XIACF) Average PE Ratio

How has XIACF PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of Xiaomi Corporation (XIACF) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

25.41

5-year avg

38.51

10-year avg

86.94

Xiaomi Corporation (XIACF) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is XIACF’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

Xiaomi Corporation’s PE Ratio is greater than Sony Group Corporation (-60.99), less than Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd. (17.02), less than Tokyo Electron Limited (58.34), less than Advantest Corporation (56.97), less than Advantest Corporation (56.97), less than Skyworth Group Limited (19.93), less than Keyence Corporation (43.75), less than NetEase, Inc. (16.61), less than Nintendo Co., Ltd. (19.57), less than Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. (24.73),

Build a custom stock screener for Xiaomi Corporation (XIACF) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Xiaomi Corporation using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Xiaomi Corporation (XIACF) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Xiaomi Corporation or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is Xiaomi Corporation's PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for Xiaomi Corporation (XIACF)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for Xiaomi Corporation (XIACF)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for Xiaomi Corporation (XIACF)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for Xiaomi Corporation (XIACF)?

How does the current PE Ratio for Xiaomi Corporation (XIACF) compare to its historical average?