Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR

Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR - Enterprise Valueverified

KAEPY

Price:

$7.54

Market Cap:

$2.73T

The Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc. engages in the business of electric power, heat supply, telecommunications and gas supply services. It operates through the following segments: Energy, Power Transmission and Distribution, Information and Communications and Lifestyle and Business Solutions Business. The Energy Business segment which provides new value through diverse solutions such as electricity, gas, and utility services. The Power Transmission and Distribution Business segment which provides a safe and stable supply of electricity from a neutral and fair standpoint. The Information and Communications Business segment which provides comprehensive information and communications services. ...[Read more]

Industry

Regulated Electric

IPO Date

2009-04-21

Stock Exchange

OTC

Ticker

KAEPY

The Enterprise Value as of July 2026 (TTM) for Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR (KAEPY) is 6.30T

According to Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 6.30T. This represents a change of 2.55% compared to the average of 6.14T of the last 4 quarters.

Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR (KAEPY) Historical Enterprise Value (quarterly & annually)

How has KAEPY Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The mean historical Enterprise Value of Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR over the last ten years is 5.40T. The current 6.30T Enterprise Value has changed 11.57% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), KAEPY's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the June 2024 quarter at 6.70T. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the June 2016 quarter at 4.12T.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

5.40T

Median

5.26T

Minimum

4.79T

Maximum

6.45T

Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR (KAEPY) Enterprise Value by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 22.69%

Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 6.45T

Minimum Annual Increase = -11.21%

Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = 4.79T

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearEnterprise ValueChange
20266.45T22.69%
20255.26T-11.21%
20245.92T1.18%
20235.85T8.59%
20225.39T2.31%
20215.27T6.74%
20204.93T-5.12%
20195.20T8.52%
20184.79T-2.73%
20174.93T4.32%

Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR (KAEPY) Average Enterprise Value

How has KAEPY Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The current Enterprise Value of Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR (KAEPY) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

5.87T

5-year avg

5.77T

10-year avg

5.40T

Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR (KAEPY) Enterprise Value vs. Peers

How is KAEPY’s Enterprise Value compared to its peers?

Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR’s Enterprise Value is greater than China Longyuan Power Group Corporation Limited (193.04B), greater than Huaneng Power International, Inc. (480.16B), greater than CEZ, a. s. (941.68B), greater than EDP Renováveis, S.A. (23.73B), greater than Fortum Oyj (19.27B), greater than Tenaga Nasional Berhad (163.06B), greater than EDP - Energias de Portugal, S.A. (38.52B), greater than Tenaga Nasional Berhad (163.06B), greater than The Hong Kong and China Gas Company Limited (188.25B), greater than The Hong Kong and China Gas Company Limited (188.25B),

Build a custom stock screener for Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR (KAEPY) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR (KAEPY) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Enterprise Value?

How can you use the Enterprise Value?

What is Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR's Enterprise Value?

What is the highest Enterprise Value for Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR (KAEPY)?

What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR (KAEPY)?

What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR (KAEPY)?

How does the current Enterprise Value for Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated Unsponsored ADR (KAEPY) compare to its historical average?