
Company valuation, historical trends, and peer comparisons.
According to Entain Plc’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 6.71B. This represents a change of -17.30% compared to the average of 8.12B of the last 4 quarters.
The mean historical Enterprise Value of Entain Plc over the last ten years is 8.45B. The current 6.71B Enterprise Value has changed -20.52% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), GMVHY's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the June 2021 quarter at 12.19B. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the December 2009 quarter at 5.96B.
Average
8.45B
Median
8.29B
Minimum
5.97B
Maximum
11.95B
Discovering the peaks and valleys of Entain Plc Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.
Maximum Annual Increase = 43.12%
Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 11.95B
Minimum Annual Increase = -14.97%
Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = 5.97B
| Year | Enterprise Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8.34B | 4.82% |
| 2024 | 7.96B | -14.97% |
| 2023 | 9.36B | -10.96% |
| 2022 | 10.51B | -12.03% |
| 2021 | 11.95B | 43.12% |
| 2020 | 8.35B | 1.43% |
| 2019 | 8.23B | 5.62% |
| 2018 | 7.79B | 30.50% |
| 2017 | 5.97B | -0.81% |
| 2016 | 6.02B | 0.75% |
The current Enterprise Value of Entain Plc (GMVHY) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages
3-year avg
8.55B
5-year avg
9.62B
10-year avg
8.45B
Entain Plc’s Enterprise Value is less than Flutter Entertainment plc (25.26B), less than Churchill Downs Incorporated (11.28B), less than DraftKings Inc. (12.41B), less than Rush Street Interactive, Inc. (7.99B), greater than Super Group (SGHC) Limited (5.34B), greater than Bally's Corporation (2.40B), less than Caesars Entertainment, Inc. (29.87B), less than MGM Resorts International (35.33B), less than Wynn Resorts, Limited (19.25B), less than Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited (8.19B),
| Company | Enterprise Value | Market cap |
|---|---|---|
| 25.26B | $14.19B | |
| 11.28B | $6.72B | |
| 12.41B | $11.47B | |
| 7.99B | $3.45B | |
| 5.34B | $5.87B | |
| 2.40B | $572.39M | |
| 29.87B | $5.98B | |
| 35.33B | $8.30B | |
| 19.25B | $8.48B | |
| 8.19B | $1.79B |
One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Entain Plc using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.
The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:
Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.
Get your free trial here.
The easiest way to analyze a company like Entain Plc or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.
Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.
Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.
What is the Enterprise Value?
How can you use the Enterprise Value?
What is Entain Plc's Enterprise Value?
What is the highest Enterprise Value for Entain Plc (GMVHY)?
What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for Entain Plc (GMVHY)?
What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for Entain Plc (GMVHY)?
How does the current Enterprise Value for Entain Plc (GMVHY) compare to its historical average?