4DS Memory Limited

4DS Memory Limited - Enterprise Valueverified

FRDSF

Price:

$0.01

Market Cap:

$22.67M

Headquartered in West Perth, Australia, 4DS Memory Limited is an enterprise founded in 2007 that specializes in the research and development of advanced non-volatile memory technology. Its primary focus is on engineering interface switching Resistive RAM (ReRAM) products, which are designed to function as storage class memory within modern mobile devices and extensive cloud data centers. The firm also maintains a collaborative partnership with imec.

Industry

Semiconductors

IPO Date

2020-10-16

Stock Exchange

OTC

Ticker

FRDSF

The Enterprise Value as of July 2026 (TTM) for 4DS Memory Limited (FRDSF) is 19.49M

According to 4DS Memory Limited’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 19.49M. This represents a change of -70.79% compared to the average of 66.74M of the last 4 quarters.

4DS Memory Limited (FRDSF) Historical Enterprise Value (quarterly & annually)

How has FRDSF Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The mean historical Enterprise Value of 4DS Memory Limited over the last ten years is 65.45M. The current 19.49M Enterprise Value has changed 2.88% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), FRDSF's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the June 2021 quarter at 187.03M. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the June 2011 quarter at -3375345.00.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

65.45M

Median

45.06M

Minimum

9.13M

Maximum

185.83M

4DS Memory Limited (FRDSF) Enterprise Value by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of 4DS Memory Limited Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 271.77%

Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 185.83M

Minimum Annual Increase = -71.80%

Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = 9.13M

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearEnterprise ValueChange
202536.47M-71.80%
2024129.33M222.30%
202340.13M-53.51%
202286.32M-53.55%
2021185.83M271.77%
202049.98M-13.87%
201958.03M74.55%
201833.25M27.88%
201726.00M184.81%
20169.13M264.52%

4DS Memory Limited (FRDSF) Average Enterprise Value

How has FRDSF Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The current Enterprise Value of 4DS Memory Limited (FRDSF) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

68.64M

5-year avg

95.62M

10-year avg

65.45M

4DS Memory Limited (FRDSF) Enterprise Value vs. Peers

How is FRDSF’s Enterprise Value compared to its peers?

4DS Memory Limited’s Enterprise Value is less than IQE plc (587.15M), less than Digital China Holdings Limited (2.57B), less than Ensurge Micropower ASA (70.13M), less than Blueone Card Inc. (93.54M), less than Global Energy Networks Corp. (0), greater than q.beyond AG (-30525330.00), less than IQE plc (587.15M), less than Inter Action Corporation (8.41B), less than Haivision Systems Inc. (115.81M), greater than CreateAI Holdings Inc. (-81156483.00),

Build a custom stock screener for 4DS Memory Limited (FRDSF) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like 4DS Memory Limited using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

4DS Memory Limited (FRDSF) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like 4DS Memory Limited or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Enterprise Value?

How can you use the Enterprise Value?

What is 4DS Memory Limited's Enterprise Value?

What is the highest Enterprise Value for 4DS Memory Limited (FRDSF)?

What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for 4DS Memory Limited (FRDSF)?

What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for 4DS Memory Limited (FRDSF)?

How does the current Enterprise Value for 4DS Memory Limited (FRDSF) compare to its historical average?