Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd.

Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. - Enterprise Valueverified

ASBRF

Price:

$10.11

Market Cap:

$2.44T

Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. is a prominent Japanese conglomerate that primarily manufactures and distributes a diverse portfolio of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages, along with various food products. Its extensive operations span not only Japan but also numerous international markets. The company's business activities are structured across several key segments: Alcohol Beverages, Soft Drinks, Food, Overseas, and Other operations. Within its alcoholic beverage division, Asahi offers a wide array of products, including various beers (domestic, imported, and non-alcoholic options), wines, shochu, whiskies, ready-to-drink (RTD) cocktails, happoshu, and other spirits. Its non-alcoholic offeri...[Read more]

Industry

Beverages - Alcoholic

IPO Date

2010-12-31

Stock Exchange

OTC

Ticker

ASBRF

The Enterprise Value as of July 2026 (TTM) for Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. (ASBRF) is 3.93T

According to Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 3.93T. This represents a change of -4.62% compared to the average of 4.12T of the last 4 quarters.

Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. (ASBRF) Historical Enterprise Value (quarterly & annually)

How has ASBRF Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The mean historical Enterprise Value of Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. over the last ten years is 3.56T. The current 3.93T Enterprise Value has changed 10.93% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), ASBRF's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the September 2021 quarter at 4.35T. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the June 2016 quarter at 1.86T.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

3.56T

Median

3.80T

Minimum

2.24T

Maximum

4.13T

Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. (ASBRF) Enterprise Value by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 69.24%

Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 4.13T

Minimum Annual Increase = -22.24%

Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = 2.24T

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearEnterprise ValueChange
20253.94T3.16%
20243.82T-7.45%
20234.13T11.76%
20223.69T-5.42%
20213.90T0.55%
20203.88T18.81%
20193.27T10.95%
20182.95T-22.24%
20173.79T69.24%
20162.24T3.93%

Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. (ASBRF) Average Enterprise Value

How has ASBRF Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The current Enterprise Value of Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. (ASBRF) is less than than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

3.96T

5-year avg

3.90T

10-year avg

3.56T

Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. (ASBRF) Enterprise Value vs. Peers

How is ASBRF’s Enterprise Value compared to its peers?

Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd.’s Enterprise Value is greater than Carlsberg A/S (187.69B), greater than Fomento Económico Mexicano, S.A.B. de C.V. (1.05T), greater than Carlsberg A/S (187.69B), greater than Coca-Cola HBC AG (22.93B), greater than Carlsberg A/S (187.69B), greater than Arca Continental SAB de CV (373.46B), greater than Heineken Holding N.V. (35.77B), greater than Heineken Holding N.V. (35.77B), greater than Budweiser Brewing Company APAC Limited (68.80B), greater than Kesko Oyj (12.03B),

Build a custom stock screener for Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. (ASBRF) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. (ASBRF) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Enterprise Value?

How can you use the Enterprise Value?

What is Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd.'s Enterprise Value?

What is the highest Enterprise Value for Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. (ASBRF)?

What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. (ASBRF)?

What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. (ASBRF)?

How does the current Enterprise Value for Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. (ASBRF) compare to its historical average?