ALX Oncology Holdings Inc.

ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. - Enterprise Valueverified

ALXO

Price:

$1.945

Market Cap:

$261.72M

ALX Oncology Holdings Inc., a clinical-stage immuno-oncology company, focuses on developing therapies for cancer patients in the United States. The company’s lead product candidate is Evorpacept, a CD47 blocking therapeutic biologic development as a combination therapy with other anti-cancer agents, including ASPEN-06, under phase 2 clinical study for treating Gastric/GEJ cancer. It has collaboration agreement for Evorpacept combination programs comprising Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc for zanidatamab, under phase 1b/2 trial for the treatment of breast cancer and other solid tumors; HER2 with an ADC, fam-trastuzumab deruxtecan-nxki, under phase 1 trial for the treatment of patients with breast ca...[Read more]

Industry

Biotechnology

IPO Date

2020-07-17

Stock Exchange

NASDAQ

Ticker

ALXO

The Enterprise Value as of July 2026 (TTM) for ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. (ALXO) is 234.66M

According to ALX Oncology Holdings Inc.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 234.66M. This represents a change of 307.67% compared to the average of 57.56M of the last 4 quarters.

ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. (ALXO) Historical Enterprise Value (quarterly & annually)

How has ALXO Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The mean historical Enterprise Value of ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. over the last ten years is 750.01M. The current 234.66M Enterprise Value has changed 3.03% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), ALXO's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the December 2020 quarter at 2.81B. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the June 2019 quarter at 0.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

750.01M

Median

569.09M

Minimum

49.48M

Maximum

3.00B

ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. (ALXO) Enterprise Value by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 358.11%

Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 3.00B

Minimum Annual Increase = -86.37%

Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = 49.48M

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearEnterprise ValueChange
202549.48M-42.83%
202486.54M-86.37%
2023634.88M51.06%
2022420.29M-16.49%
2021503.29M-83.23%
20203.00B358.11%
2019654.94M0.72%

ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. (ALXO) Average Enterprise Value

How has ALXO Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The current Enterprise Value of ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. (ALXO) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

256.97M

5-year avg

338.90M

10-year avg

750.01M

ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. (ALXO) Enterprise Value vs. Peers

How is ALXO’s Enterprise Value compared to its peers?

ALX Oncology Holdings Inc.’s Enterprise Value is greater than Precision BioSciences, Inc. (17.48M), greater than Repare Therapeutics Inc. (41.75M), greater than Fractyl Health, Inc. (47.46M), greater than aTyr Pharma, Inc. (49.05M), less than Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. (236.97M), greater than Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc. (159.14M), greater than Biomea Fusion, Inc. (44.75M), greater than Metagenomi, Inc. Common Stock (59.43M), greater than Immunic, Inc. (-8447425.00), greater than Sutro Biopharma, Inc. (165.62M),

Build a custom stock screener for ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. (ALXO) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. (ALXO) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Enterprise Value?

How can you use the Enterprise Value?

What is ALX Oncology Holdings Inc.'s Enterprise Value?

What is the highest Enterprise Value for ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. (ALXO)?

What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. (ALXO)?

What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. (ALXO)?

How does the current Enterprise Value for ALX Oncology Holdings Inc. (ALXO) compare to its historical average?