Energy Vault Holdings, Inc.

Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. - Dividend Yieldverified

NRGV

Price:

$2.51

Market Cap:

$454.91M

Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. develops and deploys utility-scale energy storage solutions in the United States, Switzerland, United Kingdom, North America, Australia, and internationally. The company offers B-Vault, an electrochemical battery energy storage solution for short-duration energy storage needs; G-Vault, a gravity energy storage solution for long-duration energy storage needs; and H-Vault, a hydrogen or hybrid energy storage solution. It also provides software solutions, such as Vault-OS Energy Management System which provides real-time monitoring, operational control, and optimized dispatch across an array of generation and short to ultra-long duration energy storage assets; Vault-...[Read more]

Industry

Electrical Equipment & Parts

IPO Date

2021-03-29

Stock Exchange

NYSE

Ticker

NRGV

The Dividend Yield as of July 2026 (TTM) for Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV) is 0%

According to Energy Vault Holdings, Inc.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Dividend Yield is 0%. This represents a change of 0% compared to the average of 0% of the last 4 quarters.

Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV) Historical Dividend Yield (quarterly & annually)

How has NRGV Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The mean historical Dividend Yield of Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. over the last ten years is 0%. The current 0% Dividend Yield has changed 0% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), NRGV's Dividend Yield was at its highest in in the March 2020 quarter at 0%. The Dividend Yield was at its lowest in in the March 2020 quarter at 0%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

0%

Median

0%

Minimum

0%

Maximum

0%

Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV) Dividend Yield by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. Dividend Yield, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 0%

Maximum Annual Dividend Yield = 0%

Minimum Annual Increase = 0%

Minimum Annual Dividend Yield = 0%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearDividend YieldChange
20250%0%
20240%0%
20230%0%
20220%0%
20210%0%
20200%0%

Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV) Average Dividend Yield

How has NRGV Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The current Dividend Yield of Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

0%

5-year avg

0%

10-year avg

0%

Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV) Dividend Yield vs. Peers

How is NRGV’s Dividend Yield compared to its peers?

Energy Vault Holdings, Inc.’s Dividend Yield is less than Consolidated Water Co. Ltd. (1.90%), less than NextNRG Inc. (0%), less than Cadiz Inc. (0%), less than The York Water Company (2.86%), less than Ellomay Capital Ltd. (0%), less than PowerBank Corporation (0%), less than New Fortress Energy Inc. (0%), less than Verde Clean Fuels, Inc. (0%), less than Genie Energy Ltd. (2.14%), less than Rain Enhancement Technologies Holdco Inc (0%),

Build a custom stock screener for Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Dividend Yield?

How can you use the Dividend Yield?

What is Energy Vault Holdings, Inc.'s Dividend Yield?

How is the Dividend Yield calculated for Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV)?

What is the highest Dividend Yield for Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV)?

What is the 3-year average Dividend Yield for Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV)?

What is the 5-year average Dividend Yield for Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV)?

How does the current Dividend Yield for Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV) compare to its historical average?