Harvard Bioscience, Inc.

Harvard Bioscience, Inc. - Dividend Yieldverified

HBIO

Price:

$6.12

Market Cap:

$27.60M

Harvard Bioscience, Inc. develops, manufactures, and sells technologies, products, and services for life science applications in the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, Asia, and internationally. The company offers cellular and molecular technology products, such as syringe and peristaltic infusion pump products; electroporation and electrofusion instruments, amino acid analyzers, spectrophotometers, and other equipment for molecular level testing and research; and precision scientific measuring instrumentation and equipment, including data acquisition systems for cellular analysis, complete micro electrode array solutions for in vivo recordings, and in vitro systems for extracellular...[Read more]

Industry

Medical - Instruments & Supplies

IPO Date

2000-12-07

Stock Exchange

NASDAQ

Ticker

HBIO

The Dividend Yield as of July 2026 (TTM) for Harvard Bioscience, Inc. (HBIO) is 0%

According to Harvard Bioscience, Inc.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Dividend Yield is 0%. This represents a change of 0% compared to the average of 0% of the last 4 quarters.

Harvard Bioscience, Inc. (HBIO) Historical Dividend Yield (quarterly & annually)

How has HBIO Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The mean historical Dividend Yield of Harvard Bioscience, Inc. over the last ten years is 0%. The current 0% Dividend Yield has changed 0% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), HBIO's Dividend Yield was at its highest in in the December 2023 quarter at 0.21%. The Dividend Yield was at its lowest in in the June 2016 quarter at 0%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

0%

Median

0%

Minimum

0%

Maximum

0%

Harvard Bioscience, Inc. (HBIO) Dividend Yield by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Harvard Bioscience, Inc. Dividend Yield, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 0%

Maximum Annual Dividend Yield = 0%

Minimum Annual Increase = 0%

Minimum Annual Dividend Yield = 0%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearDividend YieldChange
20250%0%
20240%0%
20230%0%
20220%0%
20210%0%
20200%0%
20190%0%
20180%0%
20170%0%
20160%0%

Harvard Bioscience, Inc. (HBIO) Average Dividend Yield

How has HBIO Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The current Dividend Yield of Harvard Bioscience, Inc. (HBIO) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

0%

5-year avg

0%

10-year avg

0%

Harvard Bioscience, Inc. (HBIO) Dividend Yield vs. Peers

How is HBIO’s Dividend Yield compared to its peers?

Harvard Bioscience, Inc.’s Dividend Yield is less than NEXGEL, Inc. (0%), less than Retractable Technologies, Inc. (0%), less than Femasys Inc. (0%), less than Nexalin Technology, Inc. (0%), less than Sonnet BioTherapeutics Holdings, Inc. (0%), less than TAO Synergies Inc. (0%), less than NuCana plc (0%), less than Cosmos Health Inc. (0%), less than CollPlant Biotechnologies Ltd. (0%),

Build a custom stock screener for Harvard Bioscience, Inc. (HBIO) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Harvard Bioscience, Inc. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Harvard Bioscience, Inc. (HBIO) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Harvard Bioscience, Inc. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Dividend Yield?

How can you use the Dividend Yield?

What is Harvard Bioscience, Inc.'s Dividend Yield?

How is the Dividend Yield calculated for Harvard Bioscience, Inc. (HBIO)?

What is the highest Dividend Yield for Harvard Bioscience, Inc. (HBIO)?

What is the 3-year average Dividend Yield for Harvard Bioscience, Inc. (HBIO)?

What is the 5-year average Dividend Yield for Harvard Bioscience, Inc. (HBIO)?

How does the current Dividend Yield for Harvard Bioscience, Inc. (HBIO) compare to its historical average?