China Marine Food Group Ltd.

China Marine Food Group Ltd. - Dividend Yieldverified

CMFO

Price:

$0.0035

Market Cap:

$104.03K

China Marine Food Group Ltd. processes, distributes and sells processed seafood snack-food products, fresh & frozen marine catch and Hi-Power algae-based beverage product. It operates through three business segments: Processed seafood products, Marine catch, and Algae-based beverage products. The company produces dried processed seafood products, which include roasted squid, roasted file fish, roasted prawns, shredded roasted squid, sliced roasted octopus, barbecued squid and spicy squid head. Its frozen processed seafood products include frozen Japanese butter fish, frozen octopus and frozen squid rings. The Marine catch segment distributes and sells cuttlefish, hairtail fish, Japanese butt...[Read more]

Industry

Food Distribution

IPO Date

2004-11-03

Stock Exchange

OTC

Ticker

CMFO

The Dividend Yield as of July 2026 (TTM) for China Marine Food Group Ltd. (CMFO) is 0%

According to China Marine Food Group Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Dividend Yield is 0%. This represents a change of 0% compared to the average of 0% of the last 4 quarters.

China Marine Food Group Ltd. (CMFO) Historical Dividend Yield (quarterly & annually)

How has CMFO Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The mean historical Dividend Yield of China Marine Food Group Ltd. over the last ten years is 0.50%. The current 0% Dividend Yield has changed -100.00% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), CMFO's Dividend Yield was at its highest in in the December 2007 quarter at 3.82%. The Dividend Yield was at its lowest in in the June 2005 quarter at 0%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

0.50%

Median

0%

Minimum

0%

Maximum

4.18%

China Marine Food Group Ltd. (CMFO) Dividend Yield by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of China Marine Food Group Ltd. Dividend Yield, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 0%

Maximum Annual Dividend Yield = 4.18%

Minimum Annual Increase = 0%

Minimum Annual Dividend Yield = 0%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearDividend YieldChange
20250%0%
20130%0%
20120%0%
20110%-100.00%
20100.86%Infinity%
20090%0%
20080%-100.00%
20074.18%Infinity%
20060%0%
20050%0%

China Marine Food Group Ltd. (CMFO) Average Dividend Yield

How has CMFO Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The current Dividend Yield of China Marine Food Group Ltd. (CMFO) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

0%

5-year avg

0.17%

10-year avg

0.50%

China Marine Food Group Ltd. (CMFO) Dividend Yield vs. Peers

How is CMFO’s Dividend Yield compared to its peers?

China Marine Food Group Ltd.’s Dividend Yield is less than Ayujoy Herbals Ltd. (0%), less than The Alkaline Water Company Inc. (0%), less than DNA Brands, Inc. (0%), less than Chykingyoung Investment Development Holdings Inc. (0%), less than Healthy Coffee International, Inc. (0%), less than EQ Labs, Inc. (0%), less than DND Technologies, Inc. (0%), less than Aretto Wellness Inc. (0%), less than Twinlab Consolidated Holdings, Inc. (0%), less than Verus International, Inc. (0%),

Build a custom stock screener for China Marine Food Group Ltd. (CMFO) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like China Marine Food Group Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

China Marine Food Group Ltd. (CMFO) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like China Marine Food Group Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Dividend Yield?

How can you use the Dividend Yield?

What is China Marine Food Group Ltd.'s Dividend Yield?

How is the Dividend Yield calculated for China Marine Food Group Ltd. (CMFO)?

What is the highest Dividend Yield for China Marine Food Group Ltd. (CMFO)?

What is the 3-year average Dividend Yield for China Marine Food Group Ltd. (CMFO)?

What is the 5-year average Dividend Yield for China Marine Food Group Ltd. (CMFO)?

How does the current Dividend Yield for China Marine Food Group Ltd. (CMFO) compare to its historical average?