
Liquidity, historical trends, and peer comparisons.
According to Touchmark Bancshares, Inc.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Current Ratio is 0.18. This represents a change of 96.29% compared to the average of 0.09 of the last 4 quarters.
The mean historical Current Ratio of Touchmark Bancshares, Inc. over the last ten years is 0.33. The current 0.18 Current Ratio has changed -44.72% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), TMAK's Current Ratio was at its highest in in the September 2024 quarter at 4.58. The Current Ratio was at its lowest in in the December 2016 quarter at 0.
Average
0.33
Median
0.11
Minimum
0.01
Maximum
1.79
Discovering the peaks and valleys of Touchmark Bancshares, Inc. Current Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.
Maximum Annual Increase = 2.94%
Maximum Annual Current Ratio = 1.79
Minimum Annual Increase = -97.74%
Minimum Annual Current Ratio = 0.01
| Year | Current Ratio | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.19 | 64.28% |
| 2024 | 0.12 | 7.56% |
| 2023 | 0.11 | -0.90% |
| 2022 | 0.11 | -63.52% |
| 2021 | 0.30 | 199.23% |
| 2020 | 0.10 | -94.46% |
| 2019 | 1.79 | 2.94% |
| 2018 | 0.06 | 376.20% |
| 2017 | 0.01 | -97.74% |
| 2016 | 0.55 | 82.01% |
The current Current Ratio of Touchmark Bancshares, Inc. (TMAK) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages
3-year avg
0.14
5-year avg
0.16
10-year avg
0.33
Touchmark Bancshares, Inc.’s Current Ratio is less than Community Capital Bancshares, Inc. (6.23), greater than First Bancshares, Inc. (0), greater than SouthPoint Bancshares, Inc. (0), greater than Pinnacle Bancshares, Inc. (0), less than MBT Bancshares, Inc. (79.25), greater than Bank of Labor Bancshares, Inc. (0.12), less than Farmers and Merchants Bancshares, Inc. (29.57), greater than ES Bancshares, Inc. (0), less than Summit Bancshares, Inc. (82.86), greater than First Capital Bancshares, Inc. (0),
| Company | Current Ratio | Market cap |
|---|---|---|
| 6.23 | $43.43M | |
| 0 | $21.00M | |
| 0 | $30.45M | |
| 0 | $31.22M | |
| 79.25 | $64.37M | |
| 0.12 | $48.80M | |
| 29.57 | $62.00M | |
| 0 | $57.84M | |
| 82.86 | $13.97M | |
| 0 | $8.32M |
One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Touchmark Bancshares, Inc. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.
The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:
Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.
Get your free trial here.
The easiest way to analyze a company like Touchmark Bancshares, Inc. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.
Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.
Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.
What is the Current Ratio?
How can you use the Current Ratio?
What is Touchmark Bancshares, Inc.'s Current Ratio?
How is the Current Ratio calculated for Touchmark Bancshares, Inc. (TMAK)?
What is the highest Current Ratio for Touchmark Bancshares, Inc. (TMAK)?
What is the 3-year average Current Ratio for Touchmark Bancshares, Inc. (TMAK)?
What is the 5-year average Current Ratio for Touchmark Bancshares, Inc. (TMAK)?
How does the current Current Ratio for Touchmark Bancshares, Inc. (TMAK) compare to its historical average?