Nuvve Holding Corp.

Nuvve Holding Corp. - Current Ratioverified

NVVE

Price:

$1.2

Market Cap:

$17.69K

Nuvve Holding Corp., founded in 2010 and based in San Diego, California, is an innovative green energy technology firm. The company specializes in creating and deploying Vehicle-to-Grid (V2G) solutions across North America, Europe, and Japan. Nuvve offers charging infrastructure for electric fleets and buses, along with V1G and V2G charging stations, all built upon its proprietary Grid Integrated Vehicle platform. This advanced V2G technology enables electric vehicle (EV) batteries not only to store surplus energy but also to return it to the local power grid, while also providing other essential grid services. Moreover, Nuvve's V2G system aggregates EV batteries into a "virtual power plant,...[Read more]

Industry

Specialty Retail

IPO Date

2020-05-01

Stock Exchange

NASDAQ

Ticker

NVVE

The Current Ratio as of July 2026 (TTM) for Nuvve Holding Corp. (NVVE) is 0.73

According to Nuvve Holding Corp.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Current Ratio is 0.73. This represents a change of -9.90% compared to the average of 0.82 of the last 4 quarters.

Nuvve Holding Corp. (NVVE) Historical Current Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has NVVE Current Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical Current Ratio of Nuvve Holding Corp. over the last ten years is 2.05. The current 0.73 Current Ratio has changed 3.48% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), NVVE's Current Ratio was at its highest in in the June 2021 quarter at 9.20. The Current Ratio was at its lowest in in the March 2020 quarter at 0.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

2.05

Median

1.35

Minimum

0.59

Maximum

4.93

Nuvve Holding Corp. (NVVE) Current Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Nuvve Holding Corp. Current Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 731.82%

Maximum Annual Current Ratio = 4.93

Minimum Annual Increase = -75.64%

Minimum Annual Current Ratio = 0.59

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearCurrent RatioChange
20251.1338.04%
20240.82-47.89%
20231.57-61.12%
20224.03-18.24%
20214.93731.82%
20200.59-9.78%
20190.66-75.64%

Nuvve Holding Corp. (NVVE) Average Current Ratio

How has NVVE Current Ratio performed in the past?

The current Current Ratio of Nuvve Holding Corp. (NVVE) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

1.17

5-year avg

2.50

10-year avg

2.05

Nuvve Holding Corp. (NVVE) Current Ratio vs. Peers

How is NVVE’s Current Ratio compared to its peers?

Nuvve Holding Corp.’s Current Ratio is less than Jeffs' Brands Ltd (1.82), greater than Inspire Veterinary Partners, Inc. (0.39), less than WEBUY GLOBAL Ltd. Ordinary Shares (1.15), less than ZOOZ Strategy Ltd. (9.85), greater than Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. (0.36), less than AiRWA Inc. (5.03), less than Vision Marine Technologies Inc. (1.26), greater than American Rebel Holdings, Inc. (0.25), greater than NaaS Technology Inc. (0.19), less than Jowell Global Ltd. (1.68),

Build a custom stock screener for Nuvve Holding Corp. (NVVE) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Nuvve Holding Corp. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Nuvve Holding Corp. (NVVE) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Nuvve Holding Corp. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Current Ratio?

How can you use the Current Ratio?

What is Nuvve Holding Corp.'s Current Ratio?

How is the Current Ratio calculated for Nuvve Holding Corp. (NVVE)?

What is the highest Current Ratio for Nuvve Holding Corp. (NVVE)?

What is the 3-year average Current Ratio for Nuvve Holding Corp. (NVVE)?

What is the 5-year average Current Ratio for Nuvve Holding Corp. (NVVE)?

How does the current Current Ratio for Nuvve Holding Corp. (NVVE) compare to its historical average?