TORNTPHARM.NS
Price:
$4881.5
Market Cap:
$1.86T
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited operates as a global pharmaceutical entity, managing the entire process from the discovery and development of generic drug formulations to their production and distribution. Its commercial activities extend across key markets such as India, the United States, Germany, and Brazil, alongside various other international territories. The company boasts a broad product catalog, offering treatments for a wide array of medical conditions. This includes therapies for cardiovascular diseases, central nervous system disorders, gastrointestinal issues, women's health concerns, diabetes, pain management, gynecological ailments, oncology, and anti-infective medications. Ad...[Read more]
Industry
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
IPO Date
2002-07-01
Stock Exchange
NSE
Ticker
TORNTPHARM.NS
Dividends are a key part of long-term returns for investors, and Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited (TORNTPHARM.NS) has a track record worth reviewing. Looking at dividend history for TORNTPHARM.NS gives you an idea of how consistent the dividends have been and what you might expect in the future.
Ex-Dividend Date
2026-05-29
Dividend Yield
0.78%
Annual Dividend
$9.00
P/E Ratio
73.14
Payout Ratio
0.09
Dividend per Share
$38.00
EPS
66.74
| Ex-Date/EFF Date | Dividend Amount | Adjusted Dividend | Payment Date | Declaration Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | $9 | $9 | 2026-06-25 | |
| 2026-02-18 | $29 | $29 | 2026-03-06 | |
| 2025-06-20 | $6 | $6 | 2025-08-04 | |
| 2025-01-31 | $26 | $26 | 2025-02-17 | 2025-02-01 |
| 2024-06-21 | $6 | $6 | 2024-07-31 | |
| 2024-02-12 | $22 | $22 | 2024-02-23 | 2024-02-12 |
| 2023-06-23 | $8 | $8 | 2023-08-14 | |
| 2023-02-03 | $14 | $14 | 2023-02-24 | |
| 2022-06-03 | $8 | $4 | 2022-08-28 | |
| 2022-02-02 | $25 | $12.5 | 2022-02-24 | |
| 2021-06-17 | $15 | $7.5 | 2021-07-30 |
The table below shows Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited (TORNTPHARM.NS) dividend history over the years, including the amount per share, the payout date, and any adjustments for stock splits.
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited (TORNTPHARM.NS) dividend history also allows you to track its dividend growth over time. This gives you insight into how the company’s earnings and payout ratios have evolved. Tracking this growth can help you gauge the stock's potential for future income.
Check out the dividend history of other popular stocks:
Tracking and finding valuable dividend stocks to invest in is difficult. For this, you can use Wisesheets, which allows you to pull all necessary dividend, financial, and price data to track your dividend investments in one place exactly how you want, using the power of spreadsheets.
You can build any custom analysis dashboards, screeners and trackers with no code and analyze companies like Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited (TORNTPHARM.NS) without the pain and hassle of copy pasting data.
What is dividend history?
How do I check past dividend history?
What does the ex-dividend date mean?
What is TORNTPHARM.NS’s dividend yield?
What is the difference between regular and special dividends?
Has TORNTPHARM.NS increased its dividends over time?
Why might dividend history data be delayed?
How often does TORNTPHARM.NS pay dividends?
What factors impact TORNTPHARM.NS's dividend payments?
Can dividends change over time?
What is TORNTPHARM.NS’s next dividend date?