MOPAS.IS
Price:
$28.38
Market Cap:
$7.75B
MOPAS Marketçilik Gida Sanayi ve Tic AS functions as an e-supermarket, providing a comprehensive array of provisions to its customers. Its extensive product catalog features fresh fruits and vegetables, a variety of red and white meats, essential dairy and breakfast items, cleaning solutions and household detergents, sweet confectionery, diverse beverages, personal care and paper products, supplies for home and pets, baby necessities, organic selections, and a range of prepared food options. The company, established on April 12, 1996, maintains its principal office in Pendik, Turkey.
Industry
Grocery Stores
IPO Date
2025-01-29
Stock Exchange
IST
Ticker
MOPAS.IS
Dividends are a key part of long-term returns for investors, and Mopas Marketcilik Gida Sanayi ve Ticaret (MOPAS.IS) has a track record worth reviewing. Looking at dividend history for MOPAS.IS gives you an idea of how consistent the dividends have been and what you might expect in the future.
Ex-Dividend Date
2026-09-25
Dividend Yield
0.97%
Annual Dividend
$0.27
P/E Ratio
36.86
Payout Ratio
0
Dividend per Share
$0.27
EPS
0.77
| Ex-Date/EFF Date | Dividend Amount | Adjusted Dividend | Payment Date | Declaration Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | $0.27472 | $0.27472 | 2026-09-29 | |
| 2026-07-31 | $0.27473 | $0.27473 | 2026-08-04 |
The table below shows Mopas Marketcilik Gida Sanayi ve Ticaret (MOPAS.IS) dividend history over the years, including the amount per share, the payout date, and any adjustments for stock splits.
Mopas Marketcilik Gida Sanayi ve Ticaret (MOPAS.IS) dividend history also allows you to track its dividend growth over time. This gives you insight into how the company’s earnings and payout ratios have evolved. Tracking this growth can help you gauge the stock's potential for future income.
Check out the dividend history of other popular stocks:
Tracking and finding valuable dividend stocks to invest in is difficult. For this, you can use Wisesheets, which allows you to pull all necessary dividend, financial, and price data to track your dividend investments in one place exactly how you want, using the power of spreadsheets.
You can build any custom analysis dashboards, screeners and trackers with no code and analyze companies like Mopas Marketcilik Gida Sanayi ve Ticaret (MOPAS.IS) without the pain and hassle of copy pasting data.
What is dividend history?
How do I check past dividend history?
What does the ex-dividend date mean?
What is MOPAS.IS’s dividend yield?
What is the difference between regular and special dividends?
Has MOPAS.IS increased its dividends over time?
Why might dividend history data be delayed?
How often does MOPAS.IS pay dividends?
What factors impact MOPAS.IS's dividend payments?
Can dividends change over time?
What is MOPAS.IS’s next dividend date?