McCoy Global Inc.

McCoy Global Inc. - Dividend Historyverified

MCB.TO

Price:

$2.32

Market Cap:

$62.98M

McCoy Global Inc., an Edmonton, Canada-based company founded in 1914, specializes in delivering critical equipment and advanced technological solutions for tubular running operations. These offerings are instrumental in enhancing wellbore integrity and gathering essential data, primarily for the energy industry. The company's core business involves designing, producing, and distributing capital equipment vital for maintaining wellbore stability. This is further supported by a comprehensive range of aftermarket services, including technical assistance, consumables, and replacement components. Beyond energy, McCoy Global also provides robust data collection technologies engineered for demandin...[Read more]

Industry

Oil & Gas Equipment & Services

IPO Date

1998-06-03

Stock Exchange

TSX

Ticker

MCB.TO

MCB.TO Dividend History Overview

Dividends are a key part of long-term returns for investors, and McCoy Global Inc. (MCB.TO) has a track record worth reviewing. Looking at dividend history for MCB.TO gives you an idea of how consistent the dividends have been and what you might expect in the future.

Ex-Dividend Date

2025-12-31

Dividend Yield

2.16%

Annual Dividend

$0.03

P/E Ratio

13.65

Payout Ratio

0.55

Dividend per Share

$0.05

EPS

0.17

Ex-Date/EFF DateDividend AmountAdjusted DividendPayment DateDeclaration Date
2025-12-31$0.025$0.0252026-01-152025-11-07
2025-09-29$0.025$0.0252025-10-152025-08-08
2025-06-30$0.025$0.0252025-07-152025-05-02
2025-03-31$0.025$0.0252025-04-152025-03-06
2024-12-31$0.02$0.022025-01-15
2024-09-27$0.02$0.022024-10-15
2024-06-28$0.02$0.022024-07-15
2024-03-27$0.02$0.022024-04-15
2023-12-28$0.01$0.012024-01-152023-12-28
2023-09-28$0.01$0.012023-10-152023-08-11
2023-06-29$0.01$0.012023-07-152023-05-16

McCoy Global Inc. (MCB.TO) Dividend History Chart

The table below shows McCoy Global Inc. (MCB.TO) dividend history over the years, including the amount per share, the payout date, and any adjustments for stock splits.

McCoy Global Inc. (MCB.TO) Dividend Growth

McCoy Global Inc. (MCB.TO) dividend history also allows you to track its dividend growth over time. This gives you insight into how the company’s earnings and payout ratios have evolved. Tracking this growth can help you gauge the stock's potential for future income.

Other Popular Dividend Stocks

Check out the dividend history of other popular stocks:

Stock nameDividend yield
Pulse Seismic Inc. (PSD.TO)0.06%

Track & Identify Dividend Stocks

Tracking and finding valuable dividend stocks to invest in is difficult. For this, you can use Wisesheets, which allows you to pull all necessary dividend, financial, and price data to track your dividend investments in one place exactly how you want, using the power of spreadsheets.

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

You can build any custom analysis dashboards, screeners and trackers with no code and analyze companies like McCoy Global Inc. (MCB.TO) without the pain and hassle of copy pasting data.

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Frequently asked questions❓

What is dividend history?

How do I check past dividend history?

What does the ex-dividend date mean?

What is MCB.TO’s dividend yield?

What is the difference between regular and special dividends?

Has MCB.TO increased its dividends over time?

Why might dividend history data be delayed?

How often does MCB.TO pay dividends?

What factors impact MCB.TO's dividend payments?

Can dividends change over time?

What is MCB.TO’s next dividend date?