CCL International Limited

CCL International Limited - Dividend Historyverified

CCLINTER.BO

Price:

$22.06

Market Cap:

$423.39M

CCL International Limited primarily operates within the civil engineering and construction sector. The company's activities are organized into two distinct divisions: Trading and Infrastructure. Its Trading unit manages the exchange of both iron-based (ferrous) and non-iron-based (non-ferrous) commodities. The Infrastructure division, on the other hand, is responsible for executing work contracts and developing various real estate assets, including land parcels, residential buildings, and commercial complexes. Founded by Anil Kumar on June 4, 1991, CCL International Limited maintains its corporate headquarters in Ghaziabad, India.

Industry

Engineering & Construction

IPO Date

2024-12-30

Stock Exchange

BSE

Ticker

CCLINTER.BO

CCLINTER.BO Dividend History Overview

Dividends are a key part of long-term returns for investors, and CCL International Limited (CCLINTER.BO) has a track record worth reviewing. Looking at dividend history for CCLINTER.BO gives you an idea of how consistent the dividends have been and what you might expect in the future.

Ex-Dividend Date

2015-09-18

Dividend Yield

0%

Annual Dividend

$0.05

P/E Ratio

-46.29

Payout Ratio

0

Dividend per Share

$0

EPS

-0.48

Ex-Date/EFF DateDividend AmountAdjusted DividendPayment DateDeclaration Date
2015-09-18$0.05$0.25
2014-09-18$0.05$0.25
2013-09-19$0.05$0.25
2012-09-20$0.05$0.25

CCL International Limited (CCLINTER.BO) Dividend History Chart

The table below shows CCL International Limited (CCLINTER.BO) dividend history over the years, including the amount per share, the payout date, and any adjustments for stock splits.

CCL International Limited (CCLINTER.BO) Dividend Growth

CCL International Limited (CCLINTER.BO) dividend history also allows you to track its dividend growth over time. This gives you insight into how the company’s earnings and payout ratios have evolved. Tracking this growth can help you gauge the stock's potential for future income.

Other Popular Dividend Stocks

Check out the dividend history of other popular stocks:

Track & Identify Dividend Stocks

Tracking and finding valuable dividend stocks to invest in is difficult. For this, you can use Wisesheets, which allows you to pull all necessary dividend, financial, and price data to track your dividend investments in one place exactly how you want, using the power of spreadsheets.

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

You can build any custom analysis dashboards, screeners and trackers with no code and analyze companies like CCL International Limited (CCLINTER.BO) without the pain and hassle of copy pasting data.

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Frequently asked questions❓

What is dividend history?

How do I check past dividend history?

What does the ex-dividend date mean?

What is CCLINTER.BO’s dividend yield?

What is the difference between regular and special dividends?

Has CCLINTER.BO increased its dividends over time?

Why might dividend history data be delayed?

How often does CCLINTER.BO pay dividends?

What factors impact CCLINTER.BO's dividend payments?

Can dividends change over time?

What is CCLINTER.BO’s next dividend date?