China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd.

China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. - Enterprise Valueverified

603005.SS

Price:

$28.79

Market Cap:

$18.78B

China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, creates, develops, manufactures, and sells semiconductor, interconnect, and imaging technologies in China and internationally. The company offers image sensor, biometric identification, and ambient light sensor chips; medical electronic devices; and manufacturing services of TSV and 3DIC technology. It also provides design, test, and logistics solutions, including design chain management; design for manufacturing; design for cost; full design and verification of WL, lead frame, laminate, etc.; electrical, thermal, and mechanical characterization; and quick turn prototype services, as well as packaging and testing services. In a...[Read more]

Industry

Semiconductors

IPO Date

2014-02-10

Stock Exchange

SHH

Ticker

603005.SS

The Enterprise Value as of September 2026 (TTM) for China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. (603005.SS) is 17.59B

According to China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Enterprise Value is 17.59B. This represents a change of -18.01% compared to the average of 21.45B of the last 4 quarters.

China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. (603005.SS) Historical Enterprise Value (quarterly & annually)

How has 603005.SS Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The mean historical Enterprise Value of China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. over the last ten years is 11.91B. The current 17.59B Enterprise Value has changed 14.67% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 603005.SS's Enterprise Value was at its highest in in the June 2026 quarter at 35.05B. The Enterprise Value was at its lowest in in the June 2019 quarter at 1.90B.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

11.91B

Median

10.93B

Minimum

3.04B

Maximum

20.34B

China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. (603005.SS) Enterprise Value by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. Enterprise Value, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 174.97%

Maximum Annual Enterprise Value = 20.34B

Minimum Annual Increase = -59.66%

Minimum Annual Enterprise Value = 3.04B

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearEnterprise ValueChange
202516.31B-2.75%
202416.77B41.02%
202311.89B19.35%
20229.97B-50.99%
202120.34B10.22%
202018.45B120.41%
20198.37B174.97%
20183.04B-59.66%
20177.55B18.61%
20166.36B-41.95%

China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. (603005.SS) Average Enterprise Value

How has 603005.SS Enterprise Value performed in the past?

The current Enterprise Value of China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. (603005.SS) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

14.99B

5-year avg

15.06B

10-year avg

11.91B

China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. (603005.SS) Enterprise Value vs. Peers

How is 603005.SS’s Enterprise Value compared to its peers?

China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd.’s Enterprise Value is greater than Shanghai Awinic Technology Co.,Ltd. (13.79B), less than Grinm Advanced Materials Co., Ltd. (39.70B), less than Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials Co., Ltd. (25.90B), less than Wuxi Taiji Industry Limited Corporation (37.60B), greater than Southchip Semiconductor Technology (12.80B), less than Sai MicroElectronics Inc. (24.25B), less than Hunan Goke Microelectronics Co.,Ltd. (35.88B), less than Puya Semiconductor (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. (53.88B), greater than Northking Information Technology Co., Ltd. (10.94B), less than SigmaStar Technology Ltd (31.11B),

Build a custom stock screener for China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. (603005.SS) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. (603005.SS) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Enterprise Value?

How can you use the Enterprise Value?

What is China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd.'s Enterprise Value?

What is the highest Enterprise Value for China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. (603005.SS)?

What is the 3-year average Enterprise Value for China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. (603005.SS)?

What is the 5-year average Enterprise Value for China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. (603005.SS)?

How does the current Enterprise Value for China Wafer Level CSP Co., Ltd. (603005.SS) compare to its historical average?