Key Energy Services, Inc.

Key Energy Services, Inc. - Dividend Yieldverified

KEGX

Price:

$2

Market Cap:

$27.56M

Key Energy Services, Inc., founded in Houston, Texas, in 1977 (and known as Key Energy Group, Inc. until December 1998), functions as a leading onshore rig-based well servicing provider across the United States. Its operations are structured into four main divisions. The Rig Services segment handles the completion of newly drilled wells, the workover and recompletion of existing oil and natural gas wells, routine well maintenance, and the decommissioning of wells at the end of their operational life, while also offering specialized drilling services to oil and gas producers. Its Fishing and Rental Services division specializes in recovering lost or stuck equipment from wellbores using unique...[Read more]

Industry

Oil & Gas Equipment & Services

IPO Date

1992-12-11

Stock Exchange

OTC

Ticker

KEGX

The Dividend Yield as of July 2026 (TTM) for Key Energy Services, Inc. (KEGX) is 0%

According to Key Energy Services, Inc.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current Dividend Yield is 0%. This represents a change of 0% compared to the average of 0% of the last 4 quarters.

Key Energy Services, Inc. (KEGX) Historical Dividend Yield (quarterly & annually)

How has KEGX Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The mean historical Dividend Yield of Key Energy Services, Inc. over the last ten years is 0%. The current 0% Dividend Yield has changed 0% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), KEGX's Dividend Yield was at its highest in in the December 2010 quarter at 0%. The Dividend Yield was at its lowest in in the December 2010 quarter at 0%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

0%

Median

0%

Minimum

0%

Maximum

0%

Key Energy Services, Inc. (KEGX) Dividend Yield by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Key Energy Services, Inc. Dividend Yield, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 0%

Maximum Annual Dividend Yield = 0%

Minimum Annual Increase = 0%

Minimum Annual Dividend Yield = 0%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearDividend YieldChange
20190%0%
20180%0%
20170%0%
20160%0%
20150%0%
20140%0%
20130%0%
20120%0%
20110%0%
20100%0%

Key Energy Services, Inc. (KEGX) Average Dividend Yield

How has KEGX Dividend Yield performed in the past?

The current Dividend Yield of Key Energy Services, Inc. (KEGX) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

0%

5-year avg

0%

10-year avg

0%

Key Energy Services, Inc. (KEGX) Dividend Yield vs. Peers

How is KEGX’s Dividend Yield compared to its peers?

Key Energy Services, Inc.’s Dividend Yield is less than Delixy Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares (0%), less than ADX Energy Ltd (0%), less than 88 Energy Limited (0%), less than Star Energy Group PLC (0%), less than Southern Energy Corp. (0%), less than Foy-Johnston Inc. (0%), less than Canuc Resources Corporation (0%), less than Helium Evolution Incorporated (0%), less than Norris Industries, Inc. (0%), less than Sunshine Oilsands Ltd. (0%),

Build a custom stock screener for Key Energy Services, Inc. (KEGX) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Key Energy Services, Inc. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Key Energy Services, Inc. (KEGX) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Key Energy Services, Inc. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the Dividend Yield?

How can you use the Dividend Yield?

What is Key Energy Services, Inc.'s Dividend Yield?

How is the Dividend Yield calculated for Key Energy Services, Inc. (KEGX)?

What is the highest Dividend Yield for Key Energy Services, Inc. (KEGX)?

What is the 3-year average Dividend Yield for Key Energy Services, Inc. (KEGX)?

What is the 5-year average Dividend Yield for Key Energy Services, Inc. (KEGX)?

How does the current Dividend Yield for Key Energy Services, Inc. (KEGX) compare to its historical average?