PST.MI
Price:
$26.15
Market Cap:
$33.84B
Poste Italiane S.p.A., a prominent Italian corporation established in 1862 and headquartered in Rome, Italy, delivers an extensive array of services across postal delivery, logistics, financial offerings, and insurance products nationwide. The company organizes its operations into four main divisions: Mail, Parcels, and Distribution; Payments and Mobile; Financial Services; and Insurance Services. The Mail, Parcels, and Distribution division oversees postal and package services, managing its vast distribution network, which comprised 12,761 post office locations across Italy as of December 31, 2021. Within the Payments and Mobile division, the company provides diverse payment processing, car...[Read more]
Industry
Conglomerates
IPO Date
2015-10-27
Stock Exchange
MIL
Ticker
PST.MI
Dividends are a key part of long-term returns for investors, and Poste Italiane S.p.A. (PST.MI) has a track record worth reviewing. Looking at dividend history for PST.MI gives you an idea of how consistent the dividends have been and what you might expect in the future.
Ex-Dividend Date
2026-07-22
Dividend Yield
8.03%
Annual Dividend
$0.85
P/E Ratio
14.26
Payout Ratio
0.62
Dividend per Share
$2.10
EPS
1.83
| Ex-Date/EFF Date | Dividend Amount | Adjusted Dividend | Payment Date | Declaration Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-22 | $0.85 | $0.85 | 2026-07-24 | |
| 2026-06-22 | $0.85 | $0.85 | 2026-06-24 | |
| 2025-11-24 | $0.4 | $0.4 | 2025-11-26 | |
| 2025-06-23 | $0.75 | $0.75 | 2025-06-25 | 2025-06-24 |
| 2024-11-18 | $0.33 | $0.33 | 2024-11-20 | 2024-11-19 |
| 2024-06-24 | $0.563 | $0.563 | 2024-06-26 | |
| 2023-11-20 | $0.237 | $0.237 | 2023-11-22 | |
| 2023-06-19 | $0.44 | $0.44 | 2023-06-21 | |
| 2022-11-21 | $0.21 | $0.21 | 2022-11-23 | |
| 2022-06-20 | $0.405 | $0.405 | 2022-06-22 | |
| 2021-11-22 | $0.185 | $0.185 | 2021-11-24 |
The table below shows Poste Italiane S.p.A. (PST.MI) dividend history over the years, including the amount per share, the payout date, and any adjustments for stock splits.
Poste Italiane S.p.A. (PST.MI) dividend history also allows you to track its dividend growth over time. This gives you insight into how the company’s earnings and payout ratios have evolved. Tracking this growth can help you gauge the stock's potential for future income.
Check out the dividend history of other popular stocks:
| Stock name | Dividend yield |
|---|---|
| Prysmian S.p.A. (PRY.MI) | 0.01% |
| Leonardo S.p.A. (LDO.MI) | 0.01% |
| GPI S.p.A. (GPI.MI) | 0.04% |
| Iveco Group N.V. (IVG.MI) | 0.42% |
| Maire Tecnimont S.p.A. (MAIRE.MI) | 0.04% |
| Webuild S.p.A. (WBD.MI) | 0.04% |
| Danieli & C. Officine Meccaniche S.p.A. (DANR.MI) | 0.00% |
| Ariston Holding N.V. (ARIS.MI) | 0.03% |
| Danieli & C. Officine Meccaniche S.p.A. (DAN.MI) | 0.00% |
Tracking and finding valuable dividend stocks to invest in is difficult. For this, you can use Wisesheets, which allows you to pull all necessary dividend, financial, and price data to track your dividend investments in one place exactly how you want, using the power of spreadsheets.
You can build any custom analysis dashboards, screeners and trackers with no code and analyze companies like Poste Italiane S.p.A. (PST.MI) without the pain and hassle of copy pasting data.
What is dividend history?
How do I check past dividend history?
What does the ex-dividend date mean?
What is PST.MI’s dividend yield?
What is the difference between regular and special dividends?
Has PST.MI increased its dividends over time?
Why might dividend history data be delayed?
How often does PST.MI pay dividends?
What factors impact PST.MI's dividend payments?
Can dividends change over time?
What is PST.MI’s next dividend date?