Valiant Laboratories Limited

Valiant Laboratories Limited - ROEverified

VALIANTLAB.NS

Price:

$127.91

Market Cap:

$6.95B

Valiant Laboratories Limited, an India-based company, specializes in the production of active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) and bulk drugs, serving both domestic and international markets. Its primary product is paracetamol, manufactured in various grades that meet Indian, British, European, and United States pharmacopoeia standards. This crucial compound is utilized in treatments for common ailments such as headaches, muscle aches, arthritis, backaches, toothaches, colds, and fever. Beyond pharmaceuticals, the company also supplies specialty chemicals. Originally established in 1980 and headquartered in Mumbai, India, the firm rebranded as Valiant Laboratories Limited in August 2021, ha...[Read more]

Industry

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

IPO Date

2023-10-06

Stock Exchange

NSE

Ticker

VALIANTLAB.NS

The ROE as of September 2026 (TTM) for Valiant Laboratories Limited (VALIANTLAB.NS) is 5.43%

According to Valiant Laboratories Limited’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 5.43%. This represents a change of -1460.99% compared to the average of -0.40% of the last 4 quarters.

Valiant Laboratories Limited (VALIANTLAB.NS) Historical ROE (quarterly & annually)

How has VALIANTLAB.NS ROE performed in the past?

The mean historical ROE of Valiant Laboratories Limited over the last ten years is 16.67%. The current 5.43% ROE has changed -67.45% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), VALIANTLAB.NS's ROE was at its highest in in the March 2023 quarter at 9.54%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the December 2023 quarter at -3.32%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

16.67%

Median

14.50%

Minimum

-1.05%

Maximum

38.48%

Valiant Laboratories Limited (VALIANTLAB.NS) ROE by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Valiant Laboratories Limited ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 11.89%

Maximum Annual ROE = 38.48%

Minimum Annual Increase = -796.23%

Minimum Annual ROE = -1.05%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearROEChange
2026-1.05%11.89%
2025-0.94%-796.23%
20240.13%-99.53%
202328.86%-25.00%
202238.48%11.41%

Valiant Laboratories Limited (VALIANTLAB.NS) Average ROE

How has VALIANTLAB.NS ROE performed in the past?

The current ROE of Valiant Laboratories Limited (VALIANTLAB.NS) is greater than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

-0.62%

5-year avg

13.10%

10-year avg

16.67%

Valiant Laboratories Limited (VALIANTLAB.NS) ROE vs. Peers

How is VALIANTLAB.NS’s ROE compared to its peers?

Valiant Laboratories Limited’s ROE is less than ZIM Laboratories Limited (1.35%), less than ZIM Laboratories Limited (1.35%), less than Bafna Pharmaceuticals Limited (8.31%), less than Brooks Laboratories Limited (11.09%), less than Brooks Laboratories Limited (11.09%), greater than Nectar Lifesciences Limited (-37.73%), greater than Nectar Lifesciences Limited (-37.73%), less than Medico Remedies Limited (20.34%), less than Medico Remedies Limited (20.34%), less than SMS Lifesciences India Limited (7.69%),

Build a custom stock screener for Valiant Laboratories Limited (VALIANTLAB.NS) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Valiant Laboratories Limited using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Valiant Laboratories Limited (VALIANTLAB.NS) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Valiant Laboratories Limited or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the ROE?

How can you use the ROE?

What is Valiant Laboratories Limited's ROE?

How is the ROE calculated for Valiant Laboratories Limited (VALIANTLAB.NS)?

What is the highest ROE for Valiant Laboratories Limited (VALIANTLAB.NS)?

What is the 3-year average ROE for Valiant Laboratories Limited (VALIANTLAB.NS)?

What is the 5-year average ROE for Valiant Laboratories Limited (VALIANTLAB.NS)?

How does the current ROE for Valiant Laboratories Limited (VALIANTLAB.NS) compare to its historical average?