MedX Holdings, Inc.

MedX Holdings, Inc. - ROEverified

MEDH

Price:

$0.00215

Market Cap:

$241.48K

Dazed, Inc. engages in the management and expansion of its diverse array of counterculture brands, overseeing their retail presence, distribution networks, hospitality ventures, and licensing and franchising opportunities. The company, which commenced operations in 2004 and is headquartered in Cheyenne, Wyoming, officially rebranded from its former name, MedX Holdings, Inc., to Dazed, Inc. in October 2022.

Industry

Tobacco

IPO Date

2023-05-15

Stock Exchange

OTC

Ticker

MEDH

The ROE as of July 2026 (TTM) for MedX Holdings, Inc. (MEDH) is 6.39%

According to MedX Holdings, Inc.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 6.39%. This represents a change of 299.30% compared to the average of 1.60% of the last 4 quarters.

MedX Holdings, Inc. (MEDH) Historical ROE (quarterly & annually)

How has MEDH ROE performed in the past?

The mean historical ROE of MedX Holdings, Inc. over the last ten years is 4.32%. The current 6.39% ROE has changed -99.85% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), MEDH's ROE was at its highest in in the September 2009 quarter at 6.96%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the September 2018 quarter at -6643.13%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

4.32%

Median

-0.11%

Minimum

-1887.72%

Maximum

41.88%

MedX Holdings, Inc. (MEDH) ROE by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of MedX Holdings, Inc. ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 0%

Maximum Annual ROE = 41.88%

Minimum Annual Increase = 0%

Minimum Annual ROE = -1887.72%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearROEChange
20254.67%-250.86%
2024-3.09%-53.41%
2023-6.64%-99.65%
2020-1887.72%4.27%
2019-43.19%-100.10%
201841.88%22.44%
2017185.79%-94.00%
20163.10%-1424747.40%
2015-0.22%-Infinity%
20140%0%

MedX Holdings, Inc. (MEDH) Average ROE

How has MEDH ROE performed in the past?

The current ROE of MedX Holdings, Inc. (MEDH) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

-1.69%

5-year avg

-387.20%

10-year avg

4.32%

MedX Holdings, Inc. (MEDH) ROE vs. Peers

How is MEDH’s ROE compared to its peers?

MedX Holdings, Inc.’s ROE is less than Asberry 22 Holdings Inc (12.01%), less than 1606 Corp. (67.62%), less than Twinlab Consolidated Holdings, Inc. (10.38%), less than Tiger Reef, Inc. (20.72%), less than Gunther Grant, Inc. (1.77%), less than Turner Valley Oil & Gas, Inc. (77.76%), less than Rejuvel Bio-Sciences, Inc. (36.48%), less than M Line Holdings, Inc. (31.85%), less than Gold Flora Corporation (273.78%), less than Greyson International, Inc. (14.39%),

Build a custom stock screener for MedX Holdings, Inc. (MEDH) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like MedX Holdings, Inc. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

MedX Holdings, Inc. (MEDH) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like MedX Holdings, Inc. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the ROE?

How can you use the ROE?

What is MedX Holdings, Inc.'s ROE?

How is the ROE calculated for MedX Holdings, Inc. (MEDH)?

What is the highest ROE for MedX Holdings, Inc. (MEDH)?

What is the 3-year average ROE for MedX Holdings, Inc. (MEDH)?

What is the 5-year average ROE for MedX Holdings, Inc. (MEDH)?

How does the current ROE for MedX Holdings, Inc. (MEDH) compare to its historical average?