
Profitability, historical returns, and peer comparisons.
According to Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 33.93%. This represents a change of 304.78% compared to the average of 8.38% of the last 4 quarters.
The mean historical ROE of Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. over the last ten years is 25.93%. The current 33.93% ROE has changed 30.83% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), MCRNF's ROE was at its highest in in the September 2026 quarter at 10.11%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the December 2023 quarter at 3.08%.
Average
25.93%
Median
26.11%
Minimum
17.45%
Maximum
33.97%
Discovering the peaks and valleys of Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.
Maximum Annual Increase = 44.36%
Maximum Annual ROE = 33.97%
Minimum Annual Increase = -38.07%
Minimum Annual ROE = 17.45%
| Year | ROE | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27.69% | 9.95% |
| 2025 | 25.19% | 44.36% |
| 2024 | 17.45% | -17.07% |
| 2023 | 21.04% | -38.07% |
| 2022 | 33.97% | 9.03% |
| 2021 | 31.16% | 23.32% |
| 2020 | 25.27% | 13.87% |
| 2019 | 22.19% | -21.95% |
| 2018 | 28.43% | 5.48% |
| 2017 | 26.95% | 13.96% |
The current ROE of Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. (MCRNF) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages
3-year avg
23.44%
5-year avg
25.07%
10-year avg
25.93%
Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd.’s ROE is less than Netlist, Inc. (20.86%), less than Fabasoft AG (30.98%), less than NEOJAPAN Inc. (24.82%), less than FDM Group (Holdings) plc (4.84%), less than accesso Technology Group plc (5.35%), less than Vecima Networks Inc. (1.49%), greater than Appen Limited (-7.45%), greater than WISeQey Corp. (-9.54%), less than G5 Entertainment AB (publ) (5.13%), less than Prodways Group (32.87%),
| Company | ROE | Market cap |
|---|---|---|
| 20.86% | $2.15B | |
| 30.98% | $197.46M | |
| 24.82% | $141.65M | |
| 4.84% | $156.36M | |
| 5.35% | $134.43M | |
| 1.49% | $230.75M | |
| -7.45% | $201.71M | |
| -9.54% | $90.12M | |
| 5.13% | $48.30M | |
| 32.87% | $43.63M |
One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.
The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:
Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.
Get your free trial here.
The easiest way to analyze a company like Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.
Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.
Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.
What is the ROE?
How can you use the ROE?
What is Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd.'s ROE?
How is the ROE calculated for Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. (MCRNF)?
What is the highest ROE for Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. (MCRNF)?
What is the 3-year average ROE for Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. (MCRNF)?
What is the 5-year average ROE for Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. (MCRNF)?
How does the current ROE for Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. (MCRNF) compare to its historical average?