
Profitability, historical returns, and peer comparisons.
According to Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 44.84%. This represents a change of 28.28% compared to the average of 34.96% of the last 4 quarters.
The mean historical ROE of Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V. over the last ten years is 7.81%. The current 44.84% ROE has changed 473.88% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), IPOAF's ROE was at its highest in in the September 2025 quarter at 110.49%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the June 2020 quarter at -4.93%.
Average
7.81%
Median
6.45%
Minimum
-0.99%
Maximum
25.90%
Discovering the peaks and valleys of Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V. ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.
Maximum Annual Increase = 1.41%
Maximum Annual ROE = 25.90%
Minimum Annual Increase = -1121.93%
Minimum Annual ROE = -0.99%
| Year | ROE | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 25.90% | 1.41% |
| 2024 | 1.71% | -50.96% |
| 2023 | 3.49% | -22.37% |
| 2022 | 4.50% | -55.53% |
| 2021 | 10.12% | -1121.93% |
| 2020 | -0.99% | -198.46% |
| 2019 | 1.01% | -88.02% |
| 2018 | 8.40% | -45.36% |
| 2017 | 15.36% | 77.75% |
| 2016 | 8.64% | -623.04% |
The current ROE of Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V. (IPOAF) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages
3-year avg
10.37%
5-year avg
9.14%
10-year avg
7.81%
Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V.’s ROE is greater than Compañía Minera Autlán, S.A.B. de C.V. (-13.19%), less than Grupo México, S.A.B. de C.V. (29.92%), less than Southern Copper Corporation (51.96%), less than Korea Zinc Company, Ltd. (11.02%), less than KGHM Polska Miedz S.A. (24.50%), less than Aurubis AG (18.09%), less than Yunnan Tin Company Limited (12.84%), less than Western Mining Co.,Ltd. (34.87%), less than Inner Mongolia Xingye Mining Co., Ltd. (26.39%), less than Vale S.A. (1.93%),
| Company | ROE | Market cap |
|---|---|---|
| -13.19% | $2.16B | |
| 29.92% | $1.76T | |
| 51.96% | $150.90B | |
| 11.02% | $20.17T | |
| 24.50% | $57.97B | |
| 18.09% | $6.17B | |
| 12.84% | $40.40B | |
| 34.87% | $70.39B | |
| 26.39% | $46.04B | |
| 1.93% | $253.91B |
One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.
The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:
Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.
Get your free trial here.
The easiest way to analyze a company like Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.
Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.
Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.
What is the ROE?
How can you use the ROE?
What is Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V.'s ROE?
How is the ROE calculated for Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V. (IPOAF)?
What is the highest ROE for Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V. (IPOAF)?
What is the 3-year average ROE for Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V. (IPOAF)?
What is the 5-year average ROE for Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V. (IPOAF)?
How does the current ROE for Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V. (IPOAF) compare to its historical average?