Accretion Acquisition Corp.

Accretion Acquisition Corp. - ROEverified

ENERU

Price:

$10.55

Market Cap:

$111.93M

Accretion Acquisition Corp. does not currently engage in significant commercial operations. Its primary objective is to execute a strategic business combination—such as a merger, acquisition, or other corporate restructuring—with one or more enterprises operating within the broader energy sector. Specifically, its interest spans diverse segments of the energy value chain, including exploration and production (upstream), water resource management, gas and vapor capture, energy transition technologies, midstream operations, specialized oil and gas software solutions, commodity risk management, and other ancillary oil and gas services. Formed in 2021, the firm maintains its headquarters in Denv...[Read more]

Industry

Shell Companies

IPO Date

2021-10-21

Stock Exchange

NASDAQ

Ticker

ENERU

The ROE as of July 2026 (TTM) for Accretion Acquisition Corp. (ENERU) is 0.51%

According to Accretion Acquisition Corp.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 0.51%. This represents a change of -26.83% compared to the average of 0.70% of the last 4 quarters.

Accretion Acquisition Corp. (ENERU) Historical ROE (quarterly & annually)

How has ENERU ROE performed in the past?

The mean historical ROE of Accretion Acquisition Corp. over the last ten years is 0.26%. The current 0.51% ROE has changed 100.98% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), ENERU's ROE was at its highest in in the June 2023 quarter at 1.18%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the September 2021 quarter at -7018.70%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

0.26%

Median

0.26%

Minimum

-0.00%

Maximum

0.51%

Accretion Acquisition Corp. (ENERU) ROE by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Accretion Acquisition Corp. ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 0%

Maximum Annual ROE = 0.51%

Minimum Annual Increase = -43089.93%

Minimum Annual ROE = -0.00%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearROEChange
20220.51%-43089.93%

Accretion Acquisition Corp. (ENERU) Average ROE

How has ENERU ROE performed in the past?

The current ROE of Accretion Acquisition Corp. (ENERU) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

0.26%

5-year avg

0.26%

10-year avg

0.26%

Accretion Acquisition Corp. (ENERU) ROE vs. Peers

How is ENERU’s ROE compared to its peers?

Accretion Acquisition Corp.’s ROE is less than Quantum FinTech Acquisition Corporation (5.66%), less than CF Acquisition Corp. VII (1.77%), greater than Corner Growth Acquisition Corp. (-134.67%), less than 26 Capital Acquisition Corp. (5.51%), less than Abacus Global Management, Inc. (9.20%), less than SDCL EDGE Acquisition Corporation (2.31%), greater than Lionheart III Corp (-0.28%), greater than LAMF Global Ventures Corp. I (-2.63%),

Build a custom stock screener for Accretion Acquisition Corp. (ENERU) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Accretion Acquisition Corp. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Accretion Acquisition Corp. (ENERU) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Accretion Acquisition Corp. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the ROE?

How can you use the ROE?

What is Accretion Acquisition Corp.'s ROE?

How is the ROE calculated for Accretion Acquisition Corp. (ENERU)?

What is the highest ROE for Accretion Acquisition Corp. (ENERU)?

What is the 3-year average ROE for Accretion Acquisition Corp. (ENERU)?

What is the 5-year average ROE for Accretion Acquisition Corp. (ENERU)?

How does the current ROE for Accretion Acquisition Corp. (ENERU) compare to its historical average?