
Profitability, historical returns, and peer comparisons.
According to Cymat Technologies Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 83.25%. This represents a change of 283.17% compared to the average of 21.73% of the last 4 quarters.
The mean historical ROE of Cymat Technologies Ltd. over the last ten years is 27.65%. The current 83.25% ROE has changed 201.09% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), CYMHF's ROE was at its highest in in the April 2023 quarter at 205.74%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the January 2023 quarter at -612.88%.
Average
27.65%
Median
73.91%
Minimum
-1170.54%
Maximum
988.08%
Discovering the peaks and valleys of Cymat Technologies Ltd. ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.
Maximum Annual Increase = 973.13%
Maximum Annual ROE = 988.08%
Minimum Annual Increase = -3659.29%
Minimum Annual ROE = -1170.54%
| Year | ROE | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 76.58% | 7.52% |
| 2025 | 71.23% | -53.01% |
| 2024 | 151.59% | -84.66% |
| 2023 | 988.08% | -587.66% |
| 2022 | -202.62% | 973.13% |
| 2021 | -18.88% | -109.25% |
| 2020 | 204.04% | 41.56% |
| 2019 | 144.14% | -112.31% |
| 2018 | -1170.54% | -3659.29% |
| 2017 | 32.89% | -28.50% |
The current ROE of Cymat Technologies Ltd. (CYMHF) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages
3-year avg
99.80%
5-year avg
216.97%
10-year avg
27.65%
Cymat Technologies Ltd.’s ROE is less than Quest Water Global, Inc. (17.04%), greater than EESTech, Inc. (-1115.88%), less than Mission Ready Solutions Inc. (0%), less than Pacific Green Technologies Inc. (20.85%), less than Elvictor Group, Inc. (20.60%), less than Eguana Technologies Inc. (9.87%), greater than Regenera Insights Inc. (-130.87%), less than Strategic Environmental & Energy Resources, Inc. (6.89%), less than Current Water Technologies Inc. (5.26%), less than SusGlobal Energy Corp. (11.60%),
| Company | ROE | Market cap |
|---|---|---|
| 17.04% | $3.96M | |
| -1115.88% | $9.41M | |
| 0% | $194.00K | |
| 20.85% | $62.75K | |
| 20.60% | $5.25M | |
| 9.87% | $67.79K | |
| -130.87% | $5.02M | |
| 6.89% | $220.44K | |
| 5.26% | $73.98K | |
| 11.60% | $1.08M |
One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Cymat Technologies Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.
The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:
Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.
Get your free trial here.
The easiest way to analyze a company like Cymat Technologies Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.
Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.
Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.
What is the ROE?
How can you use the ROE?
What is Cymat Technologies Ltd.'s ROE?
How is the ROE calculated for Cymat Technologies Ltd. (CYMHF)?
What is the highest ROE for Cymat Technologies Ltd. (CYMHF)?
What is the 3-year average ROE for Cymat Technologies Ltd. (CYMHF)?
What is the 5-year average ROE for Cymat Technologies Ltd. (CYMHF)?
How does the current ROE for Cymat Technologies Ltd. (CYMHF) compare to its historical average?