Axis Consulting Corporation

Axis Consulting Corporation - ROEverified

9344.T

Price:

$1420

Market Cap:

$7.06B

Axis Consulting Corporation, established in Tokyo, Japan, in 2002, specializes in human resource solutions throughout the Japanese market. The firm delivers comprehensive services encompassing talent acquisition and the deployment of professional expertise. Its offerings include strategic recruitment advisory and dedicated career transition assistance, covering a variety of work arrangements such as permanent positions, independent contractor roles, and short-term project-based consulting engagements.

Industry

Staffing & Employment Services

IPO Date

2023-03-28

Stock Exchange

JPX

Ticker

9344.T

The ROE as of October 2026 (TTM) for Axis Consulting Corporation (9344.T) is 9.30%

According to Axis Consulting Corporation’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 9.30%. This represents a change of 349.46% compared to the average of 2.07% of the last 4 quarters.

Axis Consulting Corporation (9344.T) Historical ROE (quarterly & annually)

How has 9344.T ROE performed in the past?

The mean historical ROE of Axis Consulting Corporation over the last ten years is 21.40%. The current 9.30% ROE has changed -56.53% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 9344.T's ROE was at its highest in in the September 2022 quarter at 12.67%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the September 2025 quarter at -6.19%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

21.40%

Median

14.05%

Minimum

8.54%

Maximum

44.47%

Axis Consulting Corporation (9344.T) ROE by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Axis Consulting Corporation ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 0%

Maximum Annual ROE = 44.47%

Minimum Annual Increase = -58.12%

Minimum Annual ROE = 8.54%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearROEChange
20268.54%-11.58%
20259.65%-21.64%
202412.32%-21.91%
202315.78%-58.12%
202237.67%-15.29%

Axis Consulting Corporation (9344.T) Average ROE

How has 9344.T ROE performed in the past?

The current ROE of Axis Consulting Corporation (9344.T) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

10.17%

5-year avg

16.79%

10-year avg

21.40%

Axis Consulting Corporation (9344.T) ROE vs. Peers

How is 9344.T’s ROE compared to its peers?

Axis Consulting Corporation’s ROE is less than i-plug,Inc. (25.02%), less than Talentx Inc. (0%), less than Human Creation Holdings, Inc. (14.88%), less than Taiyo Kisokogyo Co.,Ltd. (5.36%), less than es Networks Co., Ltd. (20.73%), less than EnBio Holdings, Inc (5.99%), less than Cados Corporation (7.22%), less than Create Corporation (10.60%), less than Hyoki Kaiun Kaisha, Ltd. (6.96%), less than Kawasaki Geological Engineering Co., Ltd. (12.57%),

Build a custom stock screener for Axis Consulting Corporation (9344.T) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Axis Consulting Corporation using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Axis Consulting Corporation (9344.T) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Axis Consulting Corporation or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the ROE?

How can you use the ROE?

What is Axis Consulting Corporation's ROE?

How is the ROE calculated for Axis Consulting Corporation (9344.T)?

What is the highest ROE for Axis Consulting Corporation (9344.T)?

What is the 3-year average ROE for Axis Consulting Corporation (9344.T)?

What is the 5-year average ROE for Axis Consulting Corporation (9344.T)?

How does the current ROE for Axis Consulting Corporation (9344.T) compare to its historical average?