StarGlory Holdings Company Limited

StarGlory Holdings Company Limited - ROEverified

8213.HK

Price:

$0.149

Market Cap:

$82.70M

StarGlory Holdings Limited functions as an investment holding company primarily engaged in providing food and beverage services throughout the People's Republic of China and Hong Kong. Its diverse culinary operations include restaurants, cafes, and cake shops under the popular 'Italian Tomato' brand, as well as Japanese tonkatsu establishments branded 'Ginza Bairin.' The company also diversifies its interests through the trade of skincare products. In addition to its direct ventures, StarGlory offers both franchise and management services. As of March 31, 2022, its footprint in Hong Kong comprised 5 cafes and 29 cake shops. Incorporated in 2001, the entity was formerly known as New Wisdom Ho...[Read more]

Industry

Restaurants

IPO Date

2003-03-18

Stock Exchange

HKSE

Ticker

8213.HK

The ROE as of October 2026 (TTM) for StarGlory Holdings Company Limited (8213.HK) is 26.22%

According to StarGlory Holdings Company Limited’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 26.22%. This represents a change of 303.33% compared to the average of 6.50% of the last 4 quarters.

StarGlory Holdings Company Limited (8213.HK) Historical ROE (quarterly & annually)

How has 8213.HK ROE performed in the past?

The mean historical ROE of StarGlory Holdings Company Limited over the last ten years is 3.42%. The current 26.22% ROE has changed 666.61% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 8213.HK's ROE was at its highest in in the June 2016 quarter at 3.08%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the September 2018 quarter at -216.99%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

3.42%

Median

16.81%

Minimum

-286.31%

Maximum

122.21%

StarGlory Holdings Company Limited (8213.HK) ROE by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of StarGlory Holdings Company Limited ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 40.11%

Maximum Annual ROE = 122.21%

Minimum Annual Increase = -731.83%

Minimum Annual ROE = -286.31%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearROEChange
202616.59%-2.68%
202517.04%40.11%
202412.16%14.64%
202310.61%-43.65%
202218.83%-731.83%
2021-2.98%-111.40%
202026.14%-78.61%
2019122.21%-142.69%
2018-286.31%-386.58%
201799.91%-100.96%

StarGlory Holdings Company Limited (8213.HK) Average ROE

How has 8213.HK ROE performed in the past?

The current ROE of StarGlory Holdings Company Limited (8213.HK) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

15.26%

5-year avg

15.05%

10-year avg

3.42%

StarGlory Holdings Company Limited (8213.HK) ROE vs. Peers

How is 8213.HK’s ROE compared to its peers?

StarGlory Holdings Company Limited’s ROE is greater than ZMFY Automobile Glass Services Limited (-11.29%), less than JLogo Holdings Limited (33.37%), less than CBK Holdings Limited (143.56%), less than China-Hongkong Photo Products Holdings Limited (1.11%), less than Xinjiang La Chapelle Fashion Co., Ltd. (80.64%), less than Asia Television Holdings Limited (29.29%), less than XinXiang Era Group Company Limited (138.69%), less than Titan Invo Technology Limited (1.06%), less than Summit Ascent Holdings Limited (9.00%), greater than Champion Alliance International Holdings Limited (-16.74%),

Build a custom stock screener for StarGlory Holdings Company Limited (8213.HK) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like StarGlory Holdings Company Limited using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

StarGlory Holdings Company Limited (8213.HK) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like StarGlory Holdings Company Limited or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the ROE?

How can you use the ROE?

What is StarGlory Holdings Company Limited's ROE?

How is the ROE calculated for StarGlory Holdings Company Limited (8213.HK)?

What is the highest ROE for StarGlory Holdings Company Limited (8213.HK)?

What is the 3-year average ROE for StarGlory Holdings Company Limited (8213.HK)?

What is the 5-year average ROE for StarGlory Holdings Company Limited (8213.HK)?

How does the current ROE for StarGlory Holdings Company Limited (8213.HK) compare to its historical average?