ARUHI Corporation

ARUHI Corporation - ROEverified

7198.T

Price:

$766

Market Cap:

$34.05B

ARUHI Corporation, established in Tokyo, Japan in 2000, primarily functions as a specialized mortgage lender. Its core activities involve the origination and intermediation of home loans. Additionally, the company provides a range of ancillary services, including insurance offerings and acting as a bank agent. ARUHI is also active in the real estate sector, where it develops and operates technology platforms, offers brokerage services for residential properties, and delivers expert consulting on mortgage financing and property transactions. Furthermore, it supports its mortgage customers with various consumer services designed to assist with home acquisition, moving logistics, and even car l...[Read more]

Industry

Financial - Mortgages

IPO Date

2017-12-14

Stock Exchange

JPX

Ticker

7198.T

The ROE as of October 2026 (TTM) for ARUHI Corporation (7198.T) is 4.63%

According to ARUHI Corporation’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 4.63%. This represents a change of 299.82% compared to the average of 1.16% of the last 4 quarters.

ARUHI Corporation (7198.T) Historical ROE (quarterly & annually)

How has 7198.T ROE performed in the past?

The mean historical ROE of ARUHI Corporation over the last ten years is 12.62%. The current 4.63% ROE has changed -63.35% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 7198.T's ROE was at its highest in in the June 2017 quarter at 12.60%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the December 2016 quarter at 0%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

12.62%

Median

14.46%

Minimum

3.61%

Maximum

22.34%

ARUHI Corporation (7198.T) ROE by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of ARUHI Corporation ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 126.03%

Maximum Annual ROE = 22.34%

Minimum Annual Increase = -58.07%

Minimum Annual ROE = 3.61%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearROEChange
20264.28%-5.65%
20254.53%25.62%
20243.61%-58.07%
20238.61%-35.25%
202213.29%-22.73%
202117.20%-7.85%
202018.67%3.27%
201918.08%-19.10%
201822.34%43.05%
201715.62%126.03%

ARUHI Corporation (7198.T) Average ROE

How has 7198.T ROE performed in the past?

The current ROE of ARUHI Corporation (7198.T) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

4.14%

5-year avg

6.86%

10-year avg

12.62%

ARUHI Corporation (7198.T) ROE vs. Peers

How is 7198.T’s ROE compared to its peers?

ARUHI Corporation’s ROE is less than Toyo Securities Co., Ltd. (17.63%), less than Asax Co., Ltd. (8.27%), less than SBI Insurance Group Co., Ltd. (6.53%), less than Mito Securities Co., Ltd. (10.16%), less than Aizawa Securities Group Co. Ltd. (7.91%), greater than Towa Bank, Ltd. (-33.10%), less than CREAL Inc. (16.20%), less than HS Holdings Co., Ltd. (14.74%), less than The Kita-Nippon Bank, Ltd. (5.35%), less than FIDEA Holdings Co. Ltd. (5.32%),

Build a custom stock screener for ARUHI Corporation (7198.T) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like ARUHI Corporation using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

ARUHI Corporation (7198.T) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like ARUHI Corporation or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the ROE?

How can you use the ROE?

What is ARUHI Corporation's ROE?

How is the ROE calculated for ARUHI Corporation (7198.T)?

What is the highest ROE for ARUHI Corporation (7198.T)?

What is the 3-year average ROE for ARUHI Corporation (7198.T)?

What is the 5-year average ROE for ARUHI Corporation (7198.T)?

How does the current ROE for ARUHI Corporation (7198.T) compare to its historical average?