Shangya Technology Co., Ltd.

Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. - ROEverified

6130.TWO

Price:

$23

Market Cap:

$1.06B

Based in Taipei, Taiwan, and established in 1994, Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. is a multifaceted enterprise with operations spanning several key sectors. The company primarily engages in the wholesale distribution of a diverse range of products within Taiwan, including traditional Chinese medicines, Western pharmaceuticals, medical equipment, weight-loss solutions, and beauty supplies. Beyond its distribution activities, Shangya Technology is also deeply involved in the design, development, manufacturing, and marketing of advanced integrated circuits (ICs). These include chips for wireless communication, satellite navigation systems, and various portable electronic devices. Additionally, the...[Read more]

Industry

Drug Manufacturers - General

IPO Date

2007-12-31

Stock Exchange

TWO

Ticker

6130.TWO

The ROE as of October 2026 (TTM) for Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. (6130.TWO) is -8.16%

According to Shangya Technology Co., Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is -8.16%. This represents a change of 285.25% compared to the average of -2.12% of the last 4 quarters.

Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. (6130.TWO) Historical ROE (quarterly & annually)

How has 6130.TWO ROE performed in the past?

The mean historical ROE of Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. over the last ten years is -5.19%. The current -8.16% ROE has changed 57.26% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 6130.TWO's ROE was at its highest in in the June 2023 quarter at 4.67%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the December 2023 quarter at -16.12%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

-5.19%

Median

-5.90%

Minimum

-13.99%

Maximum

6.87%

Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. (6130.TWO) ROE by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 161.54%

Maximum Annual ROE = 6.87%

Minimum Annual Increase = -7179.56%

Minimum Annual ROE = -13.99%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearROEChange
2025-13.99%161.54%
2024-5.35%-54.36%
2023-11.72%-7179.56%
20220.17%-97.59%
20216.87%-172.13%
2020-9.52%47.67%
2019-6.45%-28.60%
2018-9.03%148.73%
2017-3.63%-579.16%

Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. (6130.TWO) Average ROE

How has 6130.TWO ROE performed in the past?

The current ROE of Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. (6130.TWO) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

-10.35%

5-year avg

-4.80%

10-year avg

-5.19%

Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. (6130.TWO) ROE vs. Peers

How is 6130.TWO’s ROE compared to its peers?

Shangya Technology Co., Ltd.’s ROE is greater than InnoPharmax Inc. (-42.92%), greater than Chunghwa Chemical Synthesis & Biotech Co., Ltd. (-1.63%), greater than Advagene Biopharma Co., Ltd. (-35.80%), greater than Meribank Biotech Co., Ltd (-11.13%), less than Chi Sheng Pharma & Biotech Co., Ltd (13.62%), greater than Acer Medical Inc. (-14.78%), less than Allied Biotech Corporation (20.79%), greater than Genomics BioSci & Tech. Co.,Ltd. (-7.63%), less than LIWANLI Innovation Co., Ltd. (32.51%), less than Arich Enterprise Co., Ltd. (3.05%),

Build a custom stock screener for Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. (6130.TWO) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. (6130.TWO) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the ROE?

How can you use the ROE?

What is Shangya Technology Co., Ltd.'s ROE?

How is the ROE calculated for Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. (6130.TWO)?

What is the highest ROE for Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. (6130.TWO)?

What is the 3-year average ROE for Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. (6130.TWO)?

What is the 5-year average ROE for Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. (6130.TWO)?

How does the current ROE for Shangya Technology Co., Ltd. (6130.TWO) compare to its historical average?