AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd

AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd - ROEverified

603580.SS

Price:

$62.88

Market Cap:

$8.22B

Established in 1997 and based in Shanghai, China, AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co., Ltd specializes in the manufacturing and distribution of a wide array of industrial belts throughout the country. Their comprehensive product portfolio includes various conveyor belts, featuring materials such as thermoplastic polyurethane elastomer, thermoplastic polyester elastomer, polyvinyl chloride, and polyethylene. Beyond conveyor solutions, the company also supplies synchronous belts, roller belts, felt tapes, and essential processing accessories. These specialized belting products cater to a diverse range of sectors, including aluminum profile processing, textiles, printing and dyeing, food proce...[Read more]

Industry

Industrial - Machinery

IPO Date

2017-05-25

Stock Exchange

SHH

Ticker

603580.SS

The ROE as of September 2026 (TTM) for AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd (603580.SS) is 9.09%

According to AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 9.09%. This represents a change of 303.96% compared to the average of 2.25% of the last 4 quarters.

AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd (603580.SS) Historical ROE (quarterly & annually)

How has 603580.SS ROE performed in the past?

The mean historical ROE of AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd over the last ten years is 6.15%. The current 9.09% ROE has changed 47.90% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 603580.SS's ROE was at its highest in in the December 2025 quarter at 6.76%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the December 2024 quarter at -3.50%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

6.15%

Median

7.51%

Minimum

-2.11%

Maximum

14.44%

AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd (603580.SS) ROE by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 18.89%

Maximum Annual ROE = 14.44%

Minimum Annual Increase = -560.67%

Minimum Annual ROE = -2.11%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearROEChange
20259.71%-560.67%
2024-2.11%-495.96%
20230.53%-183.03%
2022-0.64%-108.68%
20217.38%6.01%
20206.96%-17.95%
20198.49%-6.46%
20189.07%18.89%
20177.63%-47.13%
201614.44%-10.97%

AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd (603580.SS) Average ROE

How has 603580.SS ROE performed in the past?

The current ROE of AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd (603580.SS) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

2.71%

5-year avg

2.98%

10-year avg

6.15%

AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd (603580.SS) ROE vs. Peers

How is 603580.SS’s ROE compared to its peers?

AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd’s ROE is greater than New Universal Science and Technology Co., Ltd. (-5201.06%), less than TJK Intelligent Equipment Manufacturing (Tianjin) Co., Ltd. (5.73%), greater than Xuancheng Valin Precision Technology Co., Ltd. (-43.29%), greater than Zhejiang Linuo Flow Control Technology Co.,Ltd (-2.72%), less than Nanning Baling Technology Co., Ltd. (12.16%), less than Shenzhen HEKEDA Precision Cleaning Equipment Co., Ltd. (0.87%), greater than Zhejiang Taifu Pump Co., Ltd (-0.32%), greater than Jiangxi Haiyuan Composites Technology Co.,Ltd. (-156.66%), greater than Tianjin MOTIMO Membrane Technology Co.,Ltd (-7.30%), greater than Shanghai Huaming Intelligent Terminal Equipment Co., Ltd. (-5.36%),

Build a custom stock screener for AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd (603580.SS) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd (603580.SS) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the ROE?

How can you use the ROE?

What is AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd's ROE?

How is the ROE calculated for AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd (603580.SS)?

What is the highest ROE for AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd (603580.SS)?

What is the 3-year average ROE for AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd (603580.SS)?

What is the 5-year average ROE for AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd (603580.SS)?

How does the current ROE for AA Industrial Belting (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd (603580.SS) compare to its historical average?