BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd.

BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. - ROEverified

5597.T

Price:

$1140

Market Cap:

$4.65B

Blue Innovation Co., Ltd. provides inspection, disaster prevention, education, and logistics solutions in Japan and internationally. It offers Blue Earth Platform, a software platform that controls and manages drones and robots for various solutions. The company also provides inspection solutions, including drone power line inspection, inspection and surveying, underwater inspection, sewer inspection, and inspection starter pack, as well as inspection outsourcing plan and robot-based automated patrol inspection; and port solutions, such as drone disaster prevention, automated patrol, and port information management system, as well as portable and fixed drone ports. In addition, it offers edu...[Read more]

Industry

Information Technology Services

IPO Date

2023-12-12

Stock Exchange

JPX

Ticker

5597.T

The ROE as of October 2026 (TTM) for BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. (5597.T) is -363.68%

According to BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is -363.68%. This represents a change of 242.21% compared to the average of -106.27% of the last 4 quarters.

BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. (5597.T) Historical ROE (quarterly & annually)

How has 5597.T ROE performed in the past?

The mean historical ROE of BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. over the last ten years is -115.50%. The current -363.68% ROE has changed 214.86% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 5597.T's ROE was at its highest in in the September 2023 quarter at 0%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the June 2026 quarter at -193.32%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

-115.50%

Median

-82.19%

Minimum

-309.59%

Maximum

-29.11%

BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. (5597.T) ROE by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 396.75%

Maximum Annual ROE = -29.11%

Minimum Annual Increase = -69.13%

Minimum Annual ROE = -309.59%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearROEChange
2025-309.59%396.75%
2024-62.32%114.09%
2023-29.11%-69.13%
2022-94.30%14.73%

BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. (5597.T) Average ROE

How has 5597.T ROE performed in the past?

The current ROE of BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. (5597.T) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

-133.67%

5-year avg

-115.50%

10-year avg

-115.50%

BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. (5597.T) ROE vs. Peers

How is 5597.T’s ROE compared to its peers?

BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd.’s ROE is less than Ic Co., Ltd. (6.36%), less than Rikei Corporation (13.00%), less than Planet, Inc. (7.48%), less than S&J Corp (17.32%), less than Showa System Engineering Corporation (13.78%), less than Suzuyo Shinwart Corporation (25.36%), greater than Neural Pocket Inc. (-23.43%), less than JTP Co.,Ltd. (18.94%), less than Quest Co., Ltd. (10.80%), less than Valtes Co., Ltd. (12.14%),

Build a custom stock screener for BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. (5597.T) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. (5597.T) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the ROE?

How can you use the ROE?

What is BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd.'s ROE?

How is the ROE calculated for BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. (5597.T)?

What is the highest ROE for BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. (5597.T)?

What is the 3-year average ROE for BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. (5597.T)?

What is the 5-year average ROE for BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. (5597.T)?

How does the current ROE for BLUE INNOVATION Co., Ltd. (5597.T) compare to its historical average?