Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd.

Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. - ROEverified

1601.HK

Price:

$0.73

Market Cap:

$1.02B

Established in 2012 and headquartered in Beijing, People's Republic of China, Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. provides financial leasing and lease-backed equity investment services. These offerings are specifically designed for innovative science and technology enterprises operating within mainland China. The company is a subsidiary of Zhongguancun Development Group Co., Ltd.

Industry

Financial - Credit Services

IPO Date

2020-01-21

Stock Exchange

HKSE

Ticker

1601.HK

The ROE as of July 2026 (TTM) for Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. (1601.HK) is 8.51%

According to Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current ROE is 8.51%. This represents a change of 76.25% compared to the average of 4.83% of the last 4 quarters.

Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. (1601.HK) Historical ROE (quarterly & annually)

How has 1601.HK ROE performed in the past?

The mean historical ROE of Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. over the last ten years is 9.79%. The current 8.51% ROE has changed -13.05% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 1601.HK's ROE was at its highest in in the June 2024 quarter at 5.61%. The ROE was at its lowest in in the January 2016 quarter at 0%.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

9.79%

Median

9.73%

Minimum

8.10%

Maximum

13.07%

Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. (1601.HK) ROE by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. ROE, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 14.06%

Maximum Annual ROE = 13.07%

Minimum Annual Increase = -38.04%

Minimum Annual ROE = 8.10%

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearROEChange
20258.11%-22.75%
202410.50%-3.02%
202310.83%6.33%
202210.18%6.76%
20219.54%13.17%
20208.43%-15.13%
20199.93%7.47%
20189.24%14.06%
20178.10%-38.04%

Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. (1601.HK) Average ROE

How has 1601.HK ROE performed in the past?

The current ROE of Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. (1601.HK) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

9.81%

5-year avg

9.83%

10-year avg

9.79%

Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. (1601.HK) ROE vs. Peers

How is 1601.HK’s ROE compared to its peers?

Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd.’s ROE is less than Tong Tong AI Social Group Limited (2.62%), greater than VCREDIT Holdings Limited (-12.87%), less than CMBC Capital Holdings Limited (9.50%), less than K Cash Fintech Corp Ltd (9.25%), greater than Vala Inc. (-21.38%), less than Zero Fintech Group Limited (1.87%), less than Quanzhou Huixin Micro-credit Co., Ltd. (6.16%), greater than BOCOM International Holdings Company Limited (-30.56%), greater than Capital Finance Holdings Limited (-200.29%), less than Victory Securities (Holdings) Company Limited (31.33%),

Build a custom stock screener for Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. (1601.HK) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. (1601.HK) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the ROE?

How can you use the ROE?

What is Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd.'s ROE?

How is the ROE calculated for Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. (1601.HK)?

What is the highest ROE for Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. (1601.HK)?

What is the 3-year average ROE for Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. (1601.HK)?

What is the 5-year average ROE for Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. (1601.HK)?

How does the current ROE for Zhongguancun Science-Tech Leasing Co., Ltd. (1601.HK) compare to its historical average?