Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A.

Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. - PE Ratioverified

BRGE12.SA

Price:

$13.47

Market Cap:

$998.24M

Operating within Brazil, Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. delivers a comprehensive range of offerings including financial solutions, insurance products, retirement schemes, and various technology and support services. The company organizes its activities into two core divisions: Insurance and Services. Originally known as Consórcio Real Brasileiro de Administração S.A., the firm officially changed its name to Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. in 1999. Established in 1952, its primary corporate offices are situated in São Paulo, Brazil.

Industry

Financial - Conglomerates

IPO Date

2000-01-04

Stock Exchange

SAO

Ticker

BRGE12.SA

The PE Ratio as of September 2026 (TTM) for Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (BRGE12.SA) is 31.17

According to Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is 31.17. This represents a change of 614.38% compared to the average of 4.36 of the last 4 quarters.

Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (BRGE12.SA) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has BRGE12.SA PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. over the last ten years is 10.72. The current 31.17 PE Ratio has changed 28.98% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), BRGE12.SA's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the December 2021 quarter at 62.50. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the December 2023 quarter at -23.50.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

10.72

Median

5.60

Minimum

2.14

Maximum

28.20

Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (BRGE12.SA) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 402.63%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 28.20

Minimum Annual Increase = -77.08%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = 2.14

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
202328.20402.63%
20225.61-77.08%
202124.48107.40%
202011.80-18.15%
201914.42158.32%
20185.5810.72%
20175.046.24%
20164.75122.03%
20152.14-58.57%
20145.16-12.76%

Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (BRGE12.SA) Average PE Ratio

How has BRGE12.SA PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (BRGE12.SA) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

19.43

5-year avg

16.90

10-year avg

10.72

Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (BRGE12.SA) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is BRGE12.SA’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A.’s PE Ratio is less than Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (33.75), less than Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (33.75), greater than Alper Consultoria e Corretora de Seguros S.A. (-137.50), less than Financeira Alfa S.A. - Crédito, Financiamento e Investimentos (38.78), less than Financeira Alfa S.A. - Crédito, Financiamento e Investimentos (38.78), less than Banco Alfa de Investimento S.A. (388.52), less than Banco Alfa de Investimento S.A. (388.52), greater than Banco do Estado de Sergipe S.A. (6.41), greater than Companhia de Participações Aliança da Bahia (16.47), greater than Companhia de Participações Aliança da Bahia (16.47),

Build a custom stock screener for Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (BRGE12.SA) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (BRGE12.SA) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A.'s PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (BRGE12.SA)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (BRGE12.SA)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (BRGE12.SA)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (BRGE12.SA)?

How does the current PE Ratio for Consórcio Alfa de Administração S.A. (BRGE12.SA) compare to its historical average?