Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6

Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 - PE Ratioverified

APTK.ME

Price:

$5.822

Market Cap:

$44.42B

Operating a chain of pharmacies throughout Russia, Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 provides customers with a diverse selection of health and beauty merchandise. The firm engages with its consumer base under the well-known banners of 36.6, Romir, and Gorzdrav. This Moscow-based company was established in 1991.

Industry

Medical - Pharmaceuticals

IPO Date

2011-11-21

Stock Exchange

MCX

Ticker

APTK.ME

The PE Ratio as of August 2026 (TTM) for Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 (APTK.ME) is -582.20

According to Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is -582.20. This represents a change of -380.67% compared to the average of 207.43 of the last 4 quarters.

Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 (APTK.ME) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has APTK.ME PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 over the last ten years is 169.33. The current -582.20 PE Ratio has changed -34481.79% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), APTK.ME's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the December 2023 quarter at 826.74. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the June 2009 quarter at -322.62.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

169.33

Median

-0.90

Minimum

-115.83

Maximum

900.00

Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 (APTK.ME) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 1.21%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 900.00

Minimum Annual Increase = -442.07%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = -115.83

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
2025242.00-25.93%
2024326.70-63.70%
2023900.00127.14%
2022396.23-442.07%
2021-115.83155.58%
2020-45.32556.42%
2019-6.901.21%
2018-0.53-69.95%
2017-1.7538.22%
2016-1.27-98.65%

Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 (APTK.ME) Average PE Ratio

How has APTK.ME PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 (APTK.ME) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

489.57

5-year avg

349.82

10-year avg

169.33

Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 (APTK.ME) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is APTK.ME’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6’s PE Ratio is

CompanyPE RatioMarket cap

Build a custom stock screener for Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 (APTK.ME) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 (APTK.ME) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6's PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 (APTK.ME)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 (APTK.ME)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 (APTK.ME)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 (APTK.ME)?

How does the current PE Ratio for Public Joint-Stock Company Pharmacy Chain 36.6 (APTK.ME) compare to its historical average?