Allfunds Group plc

Allfunds Group plc - PE Ratioverified

ALLFG.AS

Price:

$9.595

Market Cap:

$5.77B

Allfunds Group plc functions as a business-to-business (B2B) WealthTech provider, establishing connections between investment fund managers and distribution networks across the United Kingdom and globally. The company operates a pivotal open-architecture platform, serving as a digital marketplace. This platform delivers advanced digital solutions that effectively bridge the diverse demands for asset management products from various distributors with the extensive, often fragmented, supply originating from numerous fund houses. Its comprehensive ecosystem covers the entire fund distribution value chain and investment lifecycle, notably through Allfunds Connect – a suite of Software-as-a-Servi...[Read more]

Industry

Asset Management

IPO Date

2021-04-23

Stock Exchange

AMS

Ticker

ALLFG.AS

The PE Ratio as of October 2026 (TTM) for Allfunds Group plc (ALLFG.AS) is 143.64

According to Allfunds Group plc’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is 143.64. This represents a change of 12.39% compared to the average of 1.15 of the last 4 quarters.

Allfunds Group plc (ALLFG.AS) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has ALLFG.AS PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of Allfunds Group plc over the last ten years is -15173.72. The current 143.64 PE Ratio has changed -194.66% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), ALLFG.AS's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the June 2020 quarter at 303.73. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the December 2020 quarter at -301.09.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

-15173.72

Median

-4.11

Minimum

-138500.00

Maximum

2.06K

Allfunds Group plc (ALLFG.AS) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Allfunds Group plc PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 48.40%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 2.06K

Minimum Annual Increase = -11567.24%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = -138500.00

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
20252.06K-11567.24%
2024-18.00-139.19%
202345.93-45.00%
202283.50-17.94%
2021101.76-100.07%
2020-138500.0048.40%
2019-285.576.85%
2018-4.11-91.96%

Allfunds Group plc (ALLFG.AS) Average PE Ratio

How has ALLFG.AS PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of Allfunds Group plc (ALLFG.AS) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

697.34

5-year avg

455.46

10-year avg

-15173.72

Allfunds Group plc (ALLFG.AS) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is ALLFG.AS’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

Allfunds Group plc’s PE Ratio is

CompanyPE RatioMarket cap

Build a custom stock screener for Allfunds Group plc (ALLFG.AS) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Allfunds Group plc using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Allfunds Group plc (ALLFG.AS) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Allfunds Group plc or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is Allfunds Group plc's PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for Allfunds Group plc (ALLFG.AS)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for Allfunds Group plc (ALLFG.AS)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for Allfunds Group plc (ALLFG.AS)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for Allfunds Group plc (ALLFG.AS)?

How does the current PE Ratio for Allfunds Group plc (ALLFG.AS) compare to its historical average?