Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd.

Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. - PE Ratioverified

603606.SS

Price:

$37.97

Market Cap:

$26.03B

Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd., headquartered in Ningbo, China, is an international enterprise specializing in the design, production, installation, and maintenance of both land-based and submerged cable infrastructure. The company offers an extensive array of cabling solutions for diverse applications. Their underwater product line includes AC, DC, umbilical, and dynamic subsea cables. For terrestrial use, they provide high, medium, and low voltage power cables; various overhead insulated and line cables; coaxial, telecommunication, and network cables. Additionally, their specialized offerings encompass OPMC fiber composite medium voltage, instrumentation, control, variable frequency...[Read more]

Industry

Electrical Equipment & Parts

IPO Date

2014-11-25

Stock Exchange

SHH

Ticker

603606.SS

The PE Ratio as of July 2026 (TTM) for Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. (603606.SS) is 21.52

According to Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is 21.52. This represents a change of -20.86% compared to the average of 27.19 of the last 4 quarters.

Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. (603606.SS) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has 603606.SS PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. over the last ten years is 33.71. The current 21.52 PE Ratio has changed 6.28% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 603606.SS's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the September 2016 quarter at 143.20. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the June 2020 quarter at 7.21.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

33.71

Median

25.74

Minimum

13.26

Maximum

75.34

Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. (603606.SS) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 96.74%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 75.34

Minimum Annual Increase = -62.24%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = 13.26

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
202526.91-9.65%
202429.7921.23%
202324.57-46.97%
202246.3496.74%
202123.5554.07%
202015.2915.28%
201913.26-41.06%
201822.50-62.24%
201759.59-20.90%
201675.34-17.82%

Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. (603606.SS) Average PE Ratio

How has 603606.SS PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. (603606.SS) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

27.09

5-year avg

30.23

10-year avg

33.71

Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. (603606.SS) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is 603606.SS’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd.’s PE Ratio is less than China XD Electric Co., Ltd (48.16), less than Hongfa Technology Co., Ltd. (27.10), less than Zhejiang Supcon Technology Co., Ltd. (169.63), less than XTC New Energy Materials(Xiamen) Co.,Ltd. (23.46), greater than Shenzhen Woer Heat-shrinkable Material Co.,Ltd. (17.76), greater than State Grid Yingda Co.,Ltd. (12.13), less than Han's Laser Technology Industry Group Co., Ltd. (78.31), less than Jiangsu Zhongtian Technology Co., Ltd. (34.21), less than Ginlong Technologies Co., Ltd. (37.07), greater than GEM Co., Ltd. (20.76),

Build a custom stock screener for Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. (603606.SS) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. (603606.SS) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd.'s PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. (603606.SS)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. (603606.SS)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. (603606.SS)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. (603606.SS)?

How does the current PE Ratio for Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. (603606.SS) compare to its historical average?