Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd.

Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. - PE Ratioverified

603578.SS

Price:

$10.5

Market Cap:

$1.84B

Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. is a China-based enterprise specializing in the production and sale of various glass door solutions. Their extensive product line features hollow, single-panel, and injection-molded glass doors. Beyond these, they also offer specialized glass items such as coated, tempered, and touch screen glass, along with PVC extrusion profiles. The company's offerings further extend to the refrigeration sector, including doors for sliding units, wine coolers, chest freezers, and beverage freezers. They also provide complete ice-cream cabinets, glass shelves, and various door accessories. A primary supplier to refrigeration equipment manufacturers, Zhejiang Thr...[Read more]

Industry

Industrial - Machinery

IPO Date

2017-03-06

Stock Exchange

SHH

Ticker

603578.SS

The PE Ratio as of July 2026 (TTM) for Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. (603578.SS) is -14.05

According to Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is -14.05. This represents a change of -78.12% compared to the average of -64.20 of the last 4 quarters.

Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. (603578.SS) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has 603578.SS PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. over the last ten years is 17.53. The current -14.05 PE Ratio has changed -8113.77% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 603578.SS's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the September 2017 quarter at 88.32. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the March 2026 quarter at -158.25.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

17.53

Median

23.14

Minimum

-32.92

Maximum

51.08

Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. (603578.SS) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 110.65%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 51.08

Minimum Annual Increase = -252.24%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = -32.92

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
2025-12.85-60.96%
2024-32.92-252.24%
202321.620.81%
202221.45-4.16%
202122.38-6.37%
202023.90-17.43%
201928.955.42%
201827.46-46.25%
201751.08110.65%
201624.25-22.50%

Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. (603578.SS) Average PE Ratio

How has 603578.SS PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. (603578.SS) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

-8.05

5-year avg

3.94

10-year avg

17.53

Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. (603578.SS) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is 603578.SS’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd.’s PE Ratio is greater than Yorhe Fluid Intelligent Control Co., Ltd. (-55.61), less than QingHai HuaDing Industrial CO.,LTD. (-12.66), less than Shenzhen S-king Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd. Class A (199.12), less than Flying Technology Co., Ltd. (-11.78), less than Shandong Swan CottonIndustrial Machinery Stock Co.,Ltd. (21.32), greater than Sichuan Dawn Precision Technology Co.,Ltd. (-67.05), greater than Xuancheng Valin Precision Technology Co., Ltd. (-23.12), greater than General Elevator Co., Ltd (-39.90), less than Shenzhen HEKEDA Precision Cleaning Equipment Co., Ltd. (203.69), less than New Universal Science and Technology Co., Ltd. (-4.39),

Build a custom stock screener for Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. (603578.SS) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. (603578.SS) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd.'s PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. (603578.SS)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. (603578.SS)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. (603578.SS)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. (603578.SS)?

How does the current PE Ratio for Zhejiang Three Stars New Materials Co., Ltd. (603578.SS) compare to its historical average?