Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.

Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. - PE Ratioverified

603378.SS

Price:

$5.57

Market Cap:

$2.39B

Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. focuses on the innovation, manufacturing, and delivery of specialized architectural coatings, all-in-one thermal insulation and decorative finishes, heat-insulating compounds, and water-resistant materials, including their relevant application systems. The company, founded in 1998, maintains its primary headquarters in Shanghai, China.

Industry

Chemicals - Specialty

IPO Date

2017-09-28

Stock Exchange

SHH

Ticker

603378.SS

The PE Ratio as of August 2026 (TTM) for Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. (603378.SS) is -3.93

According to Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is -3.93. This represents a change of -13.97% compared to the average of -4.57 of the last 4 quarters.

Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. (603378.SS) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has 603378.SS PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. over the last ten years is 24.63. The current -3.93 PE Ratio has changed -1695.36% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 603378.SS's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the September 2024 quarter at 1.54K. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the March 2021 quarter at -1042.75.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

24.63

Median

29.03

Minimum

-13.97

Maximum

61.07

Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. (603378.SS) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 46.06%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 61.07

Minimum Annual Increase = -430.17%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = -13.97

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
2025-2.11-74.63%
2024-8.34-113.65%
202361.0732.42%
202246.12-430.17%
2021-13.97-154.33%
202025.71-32.22%
201937.93-16.51%
201845.4340.42%
201732.3546.06%
201622.15-5.00%

Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. (603378.SS) Average PE Ratio

How has 603378.SS PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. (603378.SS) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

16.87

5-year avg

16.55

10-year avg

24.63

Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. (603378.SS) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is 603378.SS’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.’s PE Ratio is greater than Tianyang New Materials (Shanghai) Technology Co., Ltd. (-12.33), less than Fujian Supertech Advanced Material Co., Ltd. (221.22), less than Ningbo Color Master Batch Co., Ltd. (21.89), less than Juheshun Advanced Material Co., Ltd. (27.99), less than Shanghai Kinlita Chemical Co., Ltd. (127.96), less than Hangzhou Toka Ink Co., Ltd. (35.99), greater than Hangzhou Gaoxin Rubber & Plastic Materials Co., Ltd. (-107.17), less than Fujian Green Pine Co., Ltd. (18.56), greater than Shandong Rike Chemical Co.,LTD. (-324.55), less than Chongqing Sanxia Paints Co., Ltd (82.46),

Build a custom stock screener for Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. (603378.SS) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. (603378.SS) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.'s PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. (603378.SS)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. (603378.SS)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. (603378.SS)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. (603378.SS)?

How does the current PE Ratio for Asia Cuanon Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd. (603378.SS) compare to its historical average?