Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd.

Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. - PE Ratioverified

603303.SS

Price:

$27.69

Market Cap:

$13.21B

Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd., a Chinese firm, is involved in the entire lifecycle of lighting solutions. Their operations span from developing new technologies and manufacturing products to selling them and providing after-sales services for residential, business, and automotive applications across China. Their extensive product range includes various illumination devices such as bulbs, tubes, and indoor light fixtures, as well as specialized components for automotive lighting, outdoor luminaires, and advanced smart lighting systems. This company was founded in 1996 and is headquartered in Dongyang, China.

Industry

Electrical Equipment & Parts

IPO Date

2017-03-30

Stock Exchange

SHH

Ticker

603303.SS

The PE Ratio as of October 2026 (TTM) for Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. (603303.SS) is 65.40

According to Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is 65.40. This represents a change of 40.86% compared to the average of 46.43 of the last 4 quarters.

Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. (603303.SS) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has 603303.SS PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. over the last ten years is 19.85. The current 65.40 PE Ratio has changed 32.85% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 603303.SS's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the June 2026 quarter at 96.76. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the September 2019 quarter at 9.25.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

19.85

Median

17.79

Minimum

14.75

Maximum

27.54

Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. (603303.SS) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 72.30%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 27.54

Minimum Annual Increase = -41.66%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = 14.75

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
202522.6142.18%
202415.91-0.98%
202316.06-41.66%
202227.5410.72%
202124.8768.61%
202014.75-8.44%
201916.11-17.26%
201819.47-25.24%
201726.0472.30%
201615.119.20%

Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. (603303.SS) Average PE Ratio

How has 603303.SS PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. (603303.SS) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

18.19

5-year avg

21.40

10-year avg

19.85

Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. (603303.SS) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is 603303.SS’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd.’s PE Ratio is greater than Shenzhen Changfang Group Co., Ltd. (-23.27), less than Shenzhen SNC Opto Electronic Co.,Ltd (249.68), greater than Guangdong PAK Corporation Co., Ltd. (-40.13), greater than Dongguan Kingsun Optoelectronic Co.,Ltd. (-18.46), less than Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co.,Ltd (205.78), less than Tecnon Electronics Co., Ltd. (66.97), greater than Cnlight Co.,Ltd (-131.65), greater than Zhejiang Yankon Group Co., Ltd. (28.55), greater than Foshan Electrical and Lighting Co.,Ltd (53.85), greater than Warom Technology Incorporated Company (15.80),

Build a custom stock screener for Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. (603303.SS) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. (603303.SS) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd.'s PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. (603303.SS)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. (603303.SS)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. (603303.SS)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. (603303.SS)?

How does the current PE Ratio for Hengdian Group Tospo Lighting Co., Ltd. (603303.SS) compare to its historical average?