NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd.

NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. - PE Ratioverified

3341.T

Price:

$3910

Market Cap:

$116.82B

Nihon Chouzai Co., Ltd. is a Japanese enterprise primarily known for operating a vast network of health insurance-compliant dispensing pharmacies throughout the country. Beyond its core retail pharmacy business, the company develops and markets generic medications, supplying them to various medical facilities and other drug retailers. It also provides diverse human resources solutions, including temporary staffing for pharmacists and recruitment services for medical doctors, licensed sales personnel, and other professionals within the healthcare industry. Additionally, Nihon Chouzai offers specialized research and study services to pharmaceutical companies and related organizations, alongsid...[Read more]

Industry

Medical - Pharmaceuticals

IPO Date

2004-09-17

Stock Exchange

JPX

Ticker

3341.T

The PE Ratio as of October 2026 (TTM) for NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. (3341.T) is 45.91

According to NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd.’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is 45.91. This represents a change of 32.98% compared to the average of 34.52 of the last 4 quarters.

NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. (3341.T) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has 3341.T PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. over the last ten years is 13.84. The current 45.91 PE Ratio has changed 33.08% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 3341.T's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the June 2018 quarter at 294.20. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the June 2024 quarter at -79.81.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

13.84

Median

11.91

Minimum

7.41

Maximum

32.02

NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. (3341.T) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 137.87%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 32.02

Minimum Annual Increase = -52.71%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = 7.41

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
202532.0273.36%
202418.47137.87%
20237.76-27.88%
202210.76-28.85%
202115.13104.16%
20207.41-52.71%
201915.6778.52%
20188.78-32.75%
201713.0540.36%
20169.30-40.80%

NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. (3341.T) Average PE Ratio

How has 3341.T PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. (3341.T) is greater than its 3-year, greater than its 5-year, and greater than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

19.42

5-year avg

16.83

10-year avg

13.84

NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. (3341.T) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is 3341.T’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd.’s PE Ratio is greater than Tsuruha Holdings Inc. (17.04), less than Hogy Medical Co.,Ltd. (99.85), greater than SMS Co., Ltd. (-15.32), greater than PHC Holdings Corporation (18.83), greater than Takara Bio Inc. (-14.35), greater than Japan Lifeline Co., Ltd. (11.49), greater than Genky DrugStores Co., Ltd. (13.29), greater than Qol Holdings Co., Ltd. (10.59), greater than Mochida Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (12.52), greater than BML, Inc. (18.36),

Build a custom stock screener for NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. (3341.T) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. (3341.T) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd.'s PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. (3341.T)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. (3341.T)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. (3341.T)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. (3341.T)?

How does the current PE Ratio for NIHON CHOUZAI Co.,Ltd. (3341.T) compare to its historical average?