BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited

BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited - PE Ratioverified

1204.HK

Price:

$1.84

Market Cap:

$920.00M

BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited, established in Macau in 2010, specializes in delivering sophisticated enterprise IT solutions. The company provides a comprehensive suite of professional IT services, including crucial aspects like data networking, robust system infrastructure deployment, virtualization technologies, and extensive cybersecurity protection. Additionally, it offers IT operation management services, encompassing secure cloud solutions, continuous monitoring of clients' cybersecurity environments, and maintaining uninterrupted system and network connectivity. BoardWare also furnishes vital maintenance support for various IT systems and applications. Beyond technical ser...[Read more]

Industry

Information Technology Services

IPO Date

2022-07-15

Stock Exchange

HKSE

Ticker

1204.HK

The PE Ratio as of August 2026 (TTM) for BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited (1204.HK) is 92.00

According to BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is 92.00. This represents a change of -112.14% compared to the average of -757.87 of the last 4 quarters.

BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited (1204.HK) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has 1204.HK PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited over the last ten years is 296.22. The current 92.00 PE Ratio has changed 3.01% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 1204.HK's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the June 2024 quarter at 434.52. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the December 2024 quarter at -3687.50.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

296.22

Median

78.98

Minimum

20.44

Maximum

1.55K

BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited (1204.HK) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 698.99%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 1.55K

Minimum Annual Increase = -92.10%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = 20.44

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
2025122.70-92.10%
20241.55K299.25%
2023388.8991.50%
2022203.08698.99%
202125.4224.38%
202020.44-4.19%
201921.33-39.51%

BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited (1204.HK) Average PE Ratio

How has 1204.HK PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited (1204.HK) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

688.07

5-year avg

458.54

10-year avg

296.22

BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited (1204.HK) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is 1204.HK’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited’s PE Ratio is greater than CCID Consulting Company Limited (3.96), greater than Edianyun Limited (11.93), greater than Capinfo Company Limited (3.71), greater than CMGE Technology Group Limited (-0.38), greater than Changjiu Holdings Limited (4.28), greater than Solomon Systech (International) Limited (21.91), greater than TradeGo FinTech Limited (15.20), greater than Feiyu Technology International Company Ltd. (5.57), greater than FriendTimes Inc. (7.84), greater than Automated Systems Holdings Limited (6.88),

Build a custom stock screener for BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited (1204.HK) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited (1204.HK) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited's PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited (1204.HK)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited (1204.HK)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited (1204.HK)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited (1204.HK)?

How does the current PE Ratio for BoardWare Intelligence Technology Limited (1204.HK) compare to its historical average?