Leonteq AG

Leonteq AG - PE Ratioverified

0QNE.L

Headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland, and founded in 2007, Leonteq AG operates globally as a provider of financial instruments. The company specializes in creating and distributing structured investment products, alongside comprehensive long-term savings and retirement planning solutions. Its business activities are organized into two primary divisions: Investment Solutions and Insurance & Wealth Planning Solutions. Beyond its structured offerings, Leonteq also delivers a suite of savings, investment, and drawdown products. A key feature of its operations is an advanced digital platform, which supports unit-linked retail products with embedded financial guarantees and facilitates hedging for...[Read more]

Industry

Investment - Banking & Investment Services

IPO Date

2014-03-11

Stock Exchange

LSE

Ticker

0QNE.L

The PE Ratio as of October 2026 (TTM) for Leonteq AG (0QNE.L) is -11.00

According to Leonteq AG’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is -11.00. This represents a change of -972.82% compared to the average of 1.26 of the last 4 quarters.

Leonteq AG (0QNE.L) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has 0QNE.L PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of Leonteq AG over the last ten years is 20.12. The current -11.00 PE Ratio has changed -5566.82% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 0QNE.L's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the June 2017 quarter at 177.55. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the December 2023 quarter at -18.27.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

20.12

Median

13.05

Minimum

-7.17

Maximum

59.82

Leonteq AG (0QNE.L) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of Leonteq AG PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 486.46%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 59.82

Minimum Annual Increase = -111.99%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = -7.17

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
2025-7.17-111.99%
202459.82100.26%
202329.87486.46%
20225.09-37.75%
20218.18-49.81%
202016.3066.30%
20199.8027.13%
20187.71-81.39%
201741.4437.38%
201630.17-7.38%

Leonteq AG (0QNE.L) Average PE Ratio

How has 0QNE.L PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of Leonteq AG (0QNE.L) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

27.50

5-year avg

19.16

10-year avg

20.12

Leonteq AG (0QNE.L) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is 0QNE.L’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

Leonteq AG’s PE Ratio is less than Glarner Kantonalbank (19.25), less than Bellevue Group AG (27.08), less than Schweizerische Nationalbank (0.00), less than VP Bank AG (11.30), less than Basler Kantonalbank (19.61), less than Valartis Group AG (10.82), less than Basellandschaftliche Kantonalbank (4.91),

Build a custom stock screener for Leonteq AG (0QNE.L) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like Leonteq AG using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

Leonteq AG (0QNE.L) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like Leonteq AG or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is Leonteq AG's PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for Leonteq AG (0QNE.L)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for Leonteq AG (0QNE.L)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for Leonteq AG (0QNE.L)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for Leonteq AG (0QNE.L)?

How does the current PE Ratio for Leonteq AG (0QNE.L) compare to its historical average?