CJ Logistics Corporation

CJ Logistics Corporation - PE Ratioverified

000120.KS

Price:

$73900

Market Cap:

$1.47T

CJ Logistics Corporation delivers a comprehensive spectrum of logistics and transportation solutions, catering to both private customers and corporate clients throughout South Korea and internationally. Its diverse operations encompass contract logistics, parcel delivery, freight forwarding, global express shipping, port stevedoring, general transportation, and specialized project logistics. Established in 1930, the company was previously known as Korea Express Co., Ltd. and is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea. CJ Logistics Corporation operates as a subsidiary of CJ Corporation.

Industry

Integrated Freight & Logistics

IPO Date

2000-01-04

Stock Exchange

KSC

Ticker

000120.KS

The PE Ratio as of July 2026 (TTM) for CJ Logistics Corporation (000120.KS) is 7.35

According to CJ Logistics Corporation’s latest financial reports and current stock price. The company's current PE Ratio is 7.35. This represents a change of -25.30% compared to the average of 9.84 of the last 4 quarters.

CJ Logistics Corporation (000120.KS) Historical PE Ratio (quarterly & annually)

How has 000120.KS PE Ratio performed in the past?

The mean historical PE Ratio of CJ Logistics Corporation over the last ten years is 40.19. The current 7.35 PE Ratio has changed 1.73% with respect to the historical average. Over the past ten years (40 quarters), 000120.KS's PE Ratio was at its highest in in the March 2017 quarter at 195.42. The PE Ratio was at its lowest in in the September 2018 quarter at -4388.89.

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual

Average

40.19

Median

42.91

Minimum

6.98

Maximum

80.63

CJ Logistics Corporation (000120.KS) PE Ratio by Quarter and Year

Discovering the peaks and valleys of CJ Logistics Corporation PE Ratio, unveiling quarterly and yearly fluctuations to gain insights into the company’s financial performance and market dynamics, offering valuable data for investors and analysts alike.

Maximum Annual Increase = 135.00%

Maximum Annual PE Ratio = 80.63

Minimum Annual Increase = -83.28%

Minimum Annual PE Ratio = 6.98

Quarterly (TTM)
Annual
YearPE RatioChange
20258.3419.40%
20246.98-43.46%
202312.357.94%
202211.44-83.28%
202168.44135.00%
202029.12-58.88%
201970.8324.02%
201857.11-29.17%
201780.6342.21%
201656.70-21.75%

CJ Logistics Corporation (000120.KS) Average PE Ratio

How has 000120.KS PE Ratio performed in the past?

The current PE Ratio of CJ Logistics Corporation (000120.KS) is less than than its 3-year, less than than its 5-year, and less than than its 10-year historical averages

3-year avg

9.22

5-year avg

21.51

10-year avg

40.19

CJ Logistics Corporation (000120.KS) PE Ratio vs. Peers

How is 000120.KS’s PE Ratio compared to its peers?

CJ Logistics Corporation’s PE Ratio is greater than Enchem Co., Ltd. (-3.68), less than GS Engineering & Construction Corporation (41.51), greater than CS Wind Corporation (-96.50), greater than DL E&C Co.,Ltd. (5.34), less than Hyosung Corporation (7.69), less than HD Construction Equipment Co., Ltd. (16.84), less than MNC Solution Co., Ltd. (18.37), greater than Higen Rnm (-27.48), greater than Daewoo Engineering & Construction Co., Ltd. (-9.20), less than Snt Dynamics Co.,Ltd. (11.98),

Build a custom stock screener for CJ Logistics Corporation (000120.KS) and other stocks

One of the best ways to find valuable stocks to invest in is to build a custom made screener in your Excel or Google Sheets spreadsheet. This allows you to compare thousands of companies like CJ Logistics Corporation using the financials and key metrics that matter to you in a single view.

The easiest way to set this up is to use the Wisesheets add-on and set your spreadsheet like this:

Custom stock screener in Wisesheets

Covering all these metrics from financial, data, dividend data, key metrics and more you can get all the data you want for over 50+ exchanges worldwide.

Get your free trial here.

CJ Logistics Corporation (000120.KS) and other stocks custom spreadsheet templates

The easiest way to analyze a company like CJ Logistics Corporation or any others is to create a spreadsheet model that automatically retrieves all of the stock data you need.

Using Wisesheets you can set up a spreadsheet model like this with simple spreadsheet formulas. If you change the ticker you can get all of the data automatically updated for you.

Custom stock templates in Wisesheets

Whether you need live data, historical price data, financials, dividend data, key metrics, analyst estimates, or anything else...Wisesheets has you covered.

Frequently asked questions❓

What is the PE Ratio?

How can you use the PE Ratio?

What is CJ Logistics Corporation's PE Ratio?

How is the PE Ratio calculated for CJ Logistics Corporation (000120.KS)?

What is the highest PE Ratio for CJ Logistics Corporation (000120.KS)?

What is the 3-year average PE Ratio for CJ Logistics Corporation (000120.KS)?

What is the 5-year average PE Ratio for CJ Logistics Corporation (000120.KS)?

How does the current PE Ratio for CJ Logistics Corporation (000120.KS) compare to its historical average?